more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

71908 Bki Af Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKI
06:05
Bandikui Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
IDH
09:20
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71908 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
IDH
BKI
-
-
-

71908 Schedule & Time Table

71908 - Bki Af Dmu runs from Bandikui Jn to Idgah Agra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71908 passenger train departs from Bandikui Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 71908 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Bharatpur Jn,Achhnera Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bki Af Dmu - 71908 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bki Af Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKIBandikui Jnstarts06:05-0-11On Time
SHGNShri Ghasinagar06:1306:141min8 km111On Time
BWBiwai06:1906:201min15 km111On Time
BJRABhajera06:2506:261min20 km111On Time
KPOKaranpura06:3106:321min24 km111On Time
BUDABhuda06:3606:371min27 km111On Time
MURDMandawar M Rd06:4306:441min32 km111On Time
GOSGhosrana06:5106:521min39 km111On Time
DTFDantla06:5706:581min44 km111On Time
KLKherli07:0507:061min52 km111On Time
TBLTarcherra Brlrm07:1407:151min61 km111On Time
NBINadbai07:2307:241min68 km111On Time
PPEAPaprera07:3107:321min78 km111On Time
HKHelak07:3807:391min85 km111On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn07:5908:012min97 km111On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi08:0708:081min104 km111On Time
IKIkran08:1608:171min109 km111On Time
CIKChiksana08:2308:241min115 km111On Time
AHAchhnera Jn08:3308:352min124 km111On Time
RAIRaibha08:4008:411min130 km111On Time
BCPBichpuri08:4908:501min140 km111On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn09:20ends-148 km-11On Time

71908 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bki Af Dmu - 71908 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandikui Jn
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Shri Ghasinagar
8 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
BIWAI
15 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHAJERA
19 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
KARANPURA
23 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDA
27 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mandawar M Rd
32 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
GHOSRANA
39 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
DANTLA
43 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kherli
51 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Tarcherra Brlrm
60 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nadbai
68 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
PAPRERA
78 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Helak
85 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
96 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Noh Bachhamdi
103 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
108 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
114 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
124 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raibha
130 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bichpuri
139 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
148 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bki Af Dmu (71908) Train

71908 is a popular Bandikui Jn to Idgah Agra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 148 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71908 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bandikui to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71908 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very nice day best quality
गुल्लक माय प्लेस बस ट्रेन वेरी बेस्ट
bad, never been on the ti
WRITE A REVIEW