Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:20
Patna Jn
4hr 5min
22 Stops
IPR
15:25
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IPR
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Ipr Demu - 73262 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 runs from Patna Jn to Islampur, 7 days. The Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Islampur at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Ipr Demu train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Ipr Demu - 73262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Ipr Demu has the longest halt time at Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Daniyawan Bzr H,Dhaniyawan,Hilsa,Ekangarsarai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Ipr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:20-0511On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T11:3011:322min3 km41156min
GZHGulzarbagh11:3811:391min7 km11158min
PNCPatna Saheb11:4611:482min10 km11158min
DDGJDeedarganj11:5411:551min13 km11158min
BKGBanka Ghat12:0012:011min16 km11157min
FUTFatuha Jn12:1112:132min22 km-111hr 1min
XGNGokulnagar12:2012:211min25 km111-
MCYMachhriawan12:2512:261min27 km111-
NARDNaika Road12:3012:311min28 km111-
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H12:3512:372min30 km1111hr 3min
DHWNDhaniyawan13:1513:172min31 km-1137min
SGYWSingriawan13:2213:231min33 km111-
DYWDiyawan Halt13:2913:301min36 km111-
LHNALohanda13:3413:351min39 km111-
KAMAKamta Halt13:3913:401min41 km111-
HILHilsa14:0514:072min43 km-1147min
JARJunair Halt14:1414:151min49 km111-
RPWNRambhawan Halt14:1914:201min51 km111-
EKREkangarsarai14:2514:272min55 km11159min
ANGMAungari Dham14:3314:341min58 km111-
KAMRKhurrampur14:3814:391min61 km111-
IPRIslampur15:25ends-64 km-111hr 19min

Pnbe Ipr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 Train Information

Pnbe Ipr Demu (73262) train runs from Patna Jn to Islampur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 73262 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Ipr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Ipr Demu 73262 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good app and very convenient 😐☺
timing ghatiya hai,hai 11.20 ke jagah 1.40 me shuru huaa
the facilities of this train is good.
main event of railway are poor
WRITE A REVIEW