Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
04:00
Old Delhi
3hr 35min
23 Stops
SMQL
07:35
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025. Check Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops23
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74025 Delhi Shamli Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts04:00-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:1404:162min7 km211On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt04:2604:271min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli04:3504:361min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar04:4104:421min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt04:4804:491min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt04:5404:551min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra05:0305:052min30 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt05:1905:201min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt05:2505:261min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road05:3105:321min39 km211On Time
SUJRSujra05:3905:401min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur05:4605:471min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka05:5205:531min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut05:5906:001min55 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli06:0606:071min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri06:2006:222min65 km211On Time
BDHPBhudpur06:3706:381min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt06:4306:441min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam06:4806:491min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla06:5606:571min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali07:0607:071min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa07:1207:131min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli07:35ends-94 km211On Time

Delhi Shamli Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
04:14
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
15 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
29 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
45 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
52 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
55 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
59 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
68 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
72 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
74 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
80 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
89 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
94 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 Train Information

Delhi Shamli Dmu (74025) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 74025 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi Shamli Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train cleanness and other maintenance is very poor condition
This website is vary helpful
train arrived at Shamli on time
good aap u love it and goo fast
best h ji sab... but thoda jayda expensive hai
WRITE A REVIEW