Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

74025 Delhi Shamli Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74025 Delhi Shamli Dmu train live running status. 74025 Delhi Shamli Dmu train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to SHAMLI (SMQL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 74025 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 74025 Delhi Shamli Dmu from Old Delhi is 04:00. The arrival time to SHAMLI is . The total distance covered by Delhi Shamli Dmu is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to SHAMLI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi Shamli Dmu - 74025.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
04:14
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Behta Hazipur Halt
12 km
04:26
04:27
On Time
-
1min
Noli
15 km
04:35
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Nursratabad Kharkhar
18 km
04:41
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
04:48
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
04:54
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Khekra
29 km
05:03
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
05:19
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
05:25
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Bagpat Road
39 km
05:31
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Sujra
45 km
05:39
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
05:46
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Barka
52 km
05:52
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Baraut
55 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Baoli
59 km
06:06
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
06:20
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhudpur
68 km
06:37
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
06:43
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Ailam
74 km
06:48
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Kandhla
80 km
06:56
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Khandrawali
86 km
07:06
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
07:12
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Shamli
94 km
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74025 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 train running or not?

A. Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 train starts from Old Delhi at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi Shamli Dmu 74025 train is SHAMLI(SMQL). The train reaches SHAMLI at