more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74607 Beas Tto Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BEAS
16:50
Beas
1hr 35min
7 Stops
TTO
18:25
Tarn Taran
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74607 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TTO
BEAS
-
-
-

74607 Schedule & Time Table

74607 - Beas Tto Passenger runs from Beas to Tarn Taran, 6 days of the week. The 74607 passenger train departs from Beas at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Tarn Taran at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74607 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Goindwal Sahib is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Beas Tto Passenger - 74607 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Beas Tto Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEASBeasstarts16:50-0111On Time
BLJABhalojala Halt17:0017:011min13 km111On Time
SPJBSadpr Jalalabad17:1117:121min17 km111On Time
KDSBKhadur Sahib17:2417:251min21 km111On Time
GWSBGoindwal Sahib17:3617:382min27 km111On Time
VNPNVain Poin17:5217:531min36 km111-
MLMIMal Mohari18:0218:031min40 km111-
TTOTarn Taran18:25ends-49 km111On Time

74607 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Beas Tto Passenger - 74607 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Beas
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
BHALOJALA HALT
13 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sadpr Jalalabad
16 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHADUR SAHIB
21 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
GOINDWAL SAHIB
27 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tarn Taran
48 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Beas Tto Passenger (74607) Train

74607 is a popular Beas to Tarn Taran passenger train and covers a distance of about 49 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74607 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Beas to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74607 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN