Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Beas Tto Passenger 74607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BEAS
16:50
Beas
1hr 35min
7 Stops
TTO
18:25
Tarn Taran
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Beas Tto Passenger 74607 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TTO
BEAS
-
-
-

Beas Tto Passenger 74607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74607 Beas Tto Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Beas station and ends at Tarn Taran. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Beas and Tarn Taran and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEASBeasstarts16:50-0111On Time
BLJABhalojala Halt17:0017:011min13 km-11On Time
SPJBSadpr Jalalabad17:1117:121min17 km111On Time
KDSBKhadur Sahib17:2417:251min21 km111On Time
GWSBGoindwal Sahib17:3617:382min27 km111On Time
VNPNVain Poin17:5217:531min36 km-11-
MLMIMal Mohari18:0218:031min40 km-11-
TTOTarn Taran18:25ends-49 km111On Time

Beas Tto Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Beas
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
BHALOJALA HALT
13 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sadpr Jalalabad
16 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHADUR SAHIB
21 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
GOINDWAL SAHIB
27 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tarn Taran
48 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Beas Tto Passenger 74607 Train Information

Beas Tto Passenger (74607) train runs from Beas to Tarn Taran. This passenger train covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on 74607 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Beas Tto Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Beas Tto Passenger 74607 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN