Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
18:10
Jodhpur Jn
9hr 40min
38 Stops
PNU
03:50
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837. Check Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Palanpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PNU
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration9hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Palanpur Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Palanpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts18:10-05111min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:1718:192min4 km111On Time
BANEBasni18:2418:262min7 km1112min
SZSalawas18:3618:371min17 km1111min
HWTHanwant18:4518:461min25 km1111min
LUNILuni Jn18:5518:583min32 km3115min
SUTSutlana19:0519:061min40 km111
DUKDudia19:1219:131min46 km1112min
DORDundara19:2319:241min58 km1119min
MNKBMiyonka Bara19:3119:321min65 km111On Time
AJITAjit19:3819:391min70 km11113min
SMRSamdhari Jn19:4819:535min81 km11112min
BMSNBamsin20:0220:031min91 km1118min
RHIRakhi20:1020:111min99 km11115min
MKSRMokalsar20:1720:203min107 km11118min
BAWABalwara20:3420:351min122 km1115min
BISHBishengarh20:4120:421min128 km11117min
JORJalor20:5020:533min140 km11118min
JNXJagnath Road Halt21:0421:051min150 km11121min
MBGAMarwar Bagra21:1221:131min158 km11114min
BKBakra Road21:2121:221min169 km11125min
MONModran21:2621:293min175 km11126min
BIPRBheempura21:4021:411min184 km11127min
LDMLedarmer21:4921:501min193 km11122min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal21:5722:003min203 km11115min
KOFMarwar Kori22:1122:121min213 km11120min
MBWMalwara22:2322:241min226 km11132min
RNVRaniwara22:3022:333min234 km-1116min
MSQMarwar Ratanpra22:4322:441min245 km11111min
DGQDugdol22:5222:531min252 km1118min
JARIJari23:0023:011min259 km11110min
DQNDhanera00:0100:043min269 km1128min
RXNRamsan01:1401:151min279 km1128min
JNZJenal01:4801:502min289 km11210min
BLDIBhildi02:2502:4015min305 km31210min
LWLorwada02:4802:502min314 km112On Time
DISADisa03:0003:022min323 km21211min
CDSChandisar03:2803:302min337 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn03:50ends-350 km21225min

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 31hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
18:55
18:55
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
64 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
19:48
19:48
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
5min
Bamsin
90 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Rakhi
99 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Mokalsar
106 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Balwara
121 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Bishengarh
127 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Jalor
139 km
20:50
20:50
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
3min
Jagnath Road Halt
149 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Bagra
157 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Bakra Road
168 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Modran
174 km
21:26
21:26
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
3min
Bheempura
184 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Ledarmer
192 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Kori
212 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Malwara
225 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Raniwara
234 km
22:30
22:30
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Ratanpra
244 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Dugdol
252 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Jari
258 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhanera
269 km
00:01
00:01
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
3min
Ramsan
279 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Jenal
288 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
304 km
02:25
02:25
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
15min
Lorwada
314 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Disa
322 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Chandisar
336 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
350 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837 Train Information

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu (74837) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Palanpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 350 km. The fare classes on 74837 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu 74837 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
येरी फास्ट**************************_)
सफाई व्यवस्था बिल्कुल ठीक नहीं है
nice 👍🙂 super fast my Love 🥰 hi 💖🥰 ok
not clear ..nd washroom not cleared timing long nd slow speed
bahut time pass kar te h ye gadi koye time tebal nhi h is ka
sawastha naganya hai, sawastha par dhyaan Dena chahiye
please change Time and rate
good luck best for your help is thanks so much
train timings late marwar bagara 11:00
दुंधाङा स्टेशन पर दोनों साइड प्लेटफार्म बनाने की आवश्यकता है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW