Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bnc Kolar Demu 76505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
17:55
Bengaluru Cant
2hr 20min
11 Stops
KQZ
20:15
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnc Kolar Demu 76505 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnc Kolar Demu 76505. Check Bnc Kolar Demu 76505 seat availability from Bengaluru Cant station to Kolar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KQZ
BNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnc Kolar Demu 76505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76505 Bnc Kolar Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bengaluru Cant station and ends at Kolar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bengaluru Cant and Kolar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts17:55-0111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:0118:021min3 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:0618:071min7 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm18:1118:121min9 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt18:1818:191min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield18:2218:242min19 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi18:3018:311min27 km-11On Time
MLOMalur18:3918:401min39 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli18:4718:481min49 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal18:5418:551min54 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet19:2919:301min66 km-11On Time
KQZKolar20:15ends-83 km-11On Time

Bnc Kolar Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 28hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru East
2 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
6 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
14 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
18 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
DEVANGONTHI
26 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Malur
38 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
49 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
53 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
65 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
83 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnc Kolar Demu 76505 Train Information

Bnc Kolar Demu (76505) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Kolar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 76505 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnc Kolar Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnc Kolar Demu 76505 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW