Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

76842 TPJ CUPJ PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
15:40
Tiruchchirapali
5hr 5min
28 Stops
TDPR
20:45
Tirupadripulyur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76842 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
TDPR
TPJ
-
-
-

76842 Schedule & Time Table

Check TPJ CUPJ PASS - 76842 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. TPJ CUPJ PASS 76842 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Tirupadripulyur, 7 days. The TPJ CUPJ PASS 76842 passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Tirupadripulyur at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of TPJ CUPJ PASS train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which TPJ CUPJ PASS - 76842 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. TPJ CUPJ PASS has the longest halt time at Lalgudi,Vridhachalam Jn,Cuddalore Port, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for TPJ CUPJ PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts15:40-0211On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck15:4715:481min3 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn15:5415:551min8 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam16:0116:021min12 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil16:0616:071min14 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl16:1116:121min16 km-11On Time
VLDEValadi16:1716:181min21 km-11On Time
LLILalgudi16:2816:302min27 km-11On Time
PMBPullambadi16:4216:431min40 km-11On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh16:5116:521min45 km-11On Time
KLGMKallagam17:0317:041min54 km-11On Time
SLTHSillakkudi17:1117:121min63 km-11On Time
ALUAriyalur17:2417:251min70 km211On Time
OTKOttakovil17:3317:341min78 km-11On Time
VERVellur Halt17:3817:391min83 km-11On Time
SNDISendurai17:4317:441min87 km-11On Time
MTURMathur17:5117:521min95 km-11On Time
ICGHIchchangadu Halt17:5617:571min100 km-11On Time
ICGIchchangadu17:5918:001min101 km-11On Time
PNDMPennadam18:0418:051min105 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur18:1318:141min114 km111On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn18:2118:221min122 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn18:5819:002min123 km211On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm19:1819:191min137 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli19:2819:291min143 km111On Time
VLUVadalur19:3719:381min151 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi19:4419:451min157 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port20:1820:202min181 km211On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur20:45ends-185 km-11On Time

76842 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
8 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
11 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
14 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
16 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
20 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
26 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
PULLAMBADI
40 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kallakkudi PLGH
44 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAGAM
53 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
SILLAKKUDI
62 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
69 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKOVIL
78 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
VELLUR HALT
83 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
SENDURAI
86 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
MATHUR
95 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchangadu Halt
99 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
ICHCHANGADU
101 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
104 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
TALANALLUR
114 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Vriddhachalm Tn
121 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
123 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Uttangal Manglm
137 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Neyveli
142 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
VADALUR
150 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
KURINIJIPADI
156 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
181 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
185 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

TPJ CUPJ PASS (76842) Train

TPJ CUPJ PASS (76842) runs from Tiruchchirapali to Tirupadripulyur. This passenger covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76842 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good and very useful app
Very good and very useful app
a good jurney.but it's take too long
good but coach need to be updated as it has no mobile charging facilities
infrastructure is so bad
good,driving but need improvement on time keeping
need more maintenance both mechanical.suspension very bad.and cleanliness
its too late to reach the destination
worst timing.too much crossing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW