Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

76846 TPJ VRI PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:15
Tiruchchirapali
3hr 25min
22 Stops
VRI
21:40
Vridhachalam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76846 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VRI
TPJ
-
-
-

76846 Schedule & Time Table

76846 - TPJ VRI PASS runs from Tiruchchirapali to Vridhachalam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 76846 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Vridhachalam Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 76846 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ponmlai Gld Rck,Tiruchrpali Twn,Srirangam,Uttamarkovil,Pichchandarkovl,Valadi,Lalgudi,Pullambadi,Kallakkudi Plgh,Kallagam,Sillakkudi,Ariyalur,Ottakovil,Vellur Halt,Sendurai,Mathur,Ichchangadu Halt,Ichchangadu,Pennadam,Talanallur,Vriddhachalm Tn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the TPJ VRI PASS - 76846 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for TPJ VRI PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:15-0311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck18:2218:231min3 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn18:2918:301min8 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam18:3618:371min12 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil18:4118:421min14 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl18:4618:471min16 km-11On Time
VLDEValadi18:5218:531min21 km-11On Time
LLILalgudi18:5919:001min27 km-11On Time
PMBPullambadi19:1219:131min40 km-11On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh19:2119:221min45 km-11On Time
KLGMKallagam19:3219:331min54 km-11On Time
SLTHSillakkudi19:4019:411min63 km-11On Time
ALUAriyalur19:4919:501min70 km211On Time
OTKOttakovil19:5819:591min78 km-11On Time
VERVellur Halt20:0320:041min83 km-11On Time
SNDISendurai20:0820:091min87 km-11On Time
MTURMathur20:1620:171min95 km-11On Time
ICGHIchchangadu Halt20:2220:231min100 km-11On Time
ICGIchchangadu20:2520:261min101 km-11On Time
PNDMPennadam20:3020:311min105 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur20:3920:401min114 km111On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn20:4520:461min122 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn21:40ends-123 km111On Time

76846 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check TPJ VRI PASS - 76846 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
8 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
11 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
14 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
16 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
20 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
26 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
PULLAMBADI
40 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kallakkudi PLGH
44 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAGAM
53 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
SILLAKKUDI
62 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
69 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKOVIL
78 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
VELLUR HALT
83 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
SENDURAI
86 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
MATHUR
95 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchangadu Halt
99 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
ICHCHANGADU
101 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
104 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
TALANALLUR
114 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vriddhachalm Tn
121 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
123 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About TPJ VRI PASS (76846) Train

76846 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Vridhachalam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76846 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Vriddhachalam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76846 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN