Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

77224 Gnt Ral Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
11:10
Guntur Jn
1hr 40min
11 Stops
RAL
12:50
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77224 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RAL
GNT
-
-
-

77224 Schedule & Time Table

77224 - Gnt Ral Dmu runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle, 7 days of the week. The 77224 passenger train departs from Guntur Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 77224 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnt Ral Dmu - 77224 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnt Ral Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts11:10-0-11On Time
VJAVejandla11:1611:171min12 km111On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi11:2311:241min17 km-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru11:2911:301min22 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn11:4511:472min26 km-11On Time
CIVChinnaravuru11:5111:521min29 km111On Time
ZPIZampani Halt11:5912:001min36 km111On Time
VMUVemuru12:0512:061min39 km111On Time
PUMUPenumarru12:1312:141min46 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu12:1912:201min49 km111On Time
POAPallikona12:2712:281min54 km111On Time
RALRepalle12:50ends-59 km-11On Time

77224 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnt Ral Dmu - 77224 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
VEJANDLA
11 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
17 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
21 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
25 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNARAVURU
28 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Zampani Halt
35 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
VEMURU
39 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
PENUMARRU
45 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
BHATTIPROLU
48 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pallikona
54 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Repalle
59 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gnt Ral Dmu (77224) Train

77224 is a popular Guntur Jn to Repalle passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77224 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntur to Repalle through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77224 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time ok, no water in toilets, totally ok.
less compartments more people and on time delay
WRITE A REVIEW