Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

77234 Mtm Gdv Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
10:30
Machilipatnam
1hr 5min
7 Stops
GDV
11:35
Gudivada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77234 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GDV
MTM
-
-
-

77234 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Mtm Gdv Dmu - 77234 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77234 - Mtm Gdv Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Gudivada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77234 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Gudivada Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 77234 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtm Gdv Dmu - 77234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Chilakalapudi,Pedana,Vadlamannadu,Kavutaram,Gudlavalleru,Nujella is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mtm Gdv Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts10:30-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi10:3510:361min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana10:4110:421min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu10:4610:471min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram10:5310:541min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru10:5810:591min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella11:0311:041min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn11:35ends-37 km-11On Time

77234 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtm Gdv Dmu (77234) Train

Mtm Gdv Dmu (77234) is a popular Machilipatnam to Gudivada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77234 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN