Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

77234 Mtm Gdv Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
10:30
Machilipatnam
1hr 5min
7 Stops
GDV
11:35
Gudivada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77234 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GDV
MTM
-
-
-

77234 Schedule & Time Table

77234 - Mtm Gdv Dmu runs from Machilipatnam to Gudivada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77234 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Gudivada Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 77234 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Chilakalapudi,Pedana,Vadlamannadu,Kavutaram,Gudlavalleru,Nujella is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtm Gdv Dmu - 77234 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtm Gdv Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts10:30-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi10:3510:361min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana10:4110:421min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu10:4610:471min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram10:5310:541min22 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru10:5810:591min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella11:0311:041min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn11:35ends-37 km-11On Time

77234 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Gdv Dmu - 77234 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mtm Gdv Dmu (77234) Train

77234 is a popular Machilipatnam to Gudivada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Machilipatnam to Gudivada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77234 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN