Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
18:20
Nidadavolu Jn
1hr 40min
10 Stops
BVRM
20:00
Bhimavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVRM
NDD
-
-
-

Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndd Bvrm Dmu - 77240 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn, 7 days. The Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 passenger departs from Nidadavolu Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bhimavaram Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ndd Bvrm Dmu train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndd Bvrm Dmu - 77240 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndd Bvrm Dmu has the longest halt time at Kaldhari,Satyavada,Tanuku,Velpuru,Relangi,Attili,Manchili,Aravalli,Vendra, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ndd Bvrm Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
KLDIKaldhari18:2718:281min7 km-11On Time
STVASatyavada18:3118:321min12 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku18:3918:401min17 km111On Time
VPUVelpuru18:4318:441min20 km111On Time
RLGRelangi18:4718:481min23 km-11On Time
ALAttili18:5418:551min28 km111On Time
MCLEManchili19:5819:591min29 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli19:0419:051min35 km-11On Time
VNDVendra19:1119:121min40 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn20:00ends-47 km-11On Time

Ndd Bvrm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nidadavolu Jn
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KALDHARI
7 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
SATYAVADA
12 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tanuku
17 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
VELPURU
20 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
RELANGI
22 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Attili
27 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
MANCHILI
29 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
ARAVALLI
34 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
VENDRA
40 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Jn
46 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 Train Information

Ndd Bvrm Dmu (77240) train runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 77240 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndd Bvrm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndd Bvrm Dmu 77240 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN