Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
04:45
Nidadavolu Jn
1hr 55min
8 Stops
BVRM
06:40
Bhimavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242. Check Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 seat availability from Nidadavolu Jn station to Bhimavaram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR15
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVRM
NDD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77242 Rjy Bvrm Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nidadavolu Jn station and ends at Bhimavaram Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nidadavolu Jn and Bhimavaram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts04:45-0-11On Time
KLDIKaldhari04:5204:531min7 km-11On Time
TNKUTanuku04:5805:002min17 km111On Time
RLGRelangi05:0705:081min23 km-11On Time
ALAttili05:1405:151min28 km111On Time
MCLEManchili05:1805:191min29 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli05:2905:301min35 km-11On Time
VNDVendra05:3505:361min40 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn06:40ends-47 km-11On Time

Rjy Bvrm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Today
01-06-2023
Tomorrow
02-06-2023
0003
03-06-2023
Yet to start from Nidadavolu Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 30hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nidadavolu Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Kaldhari
7 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
17 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Relangi
22 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Attili
27 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Manchili
29 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Aravalli
34 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Vendra
40 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
46 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Train Information

Rjy Bvrm Dmu (77242) train runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 77242 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjy Bvrm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.