Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
04:45
Nidadavolu Jn
1hr 55min
8 Stops
BVRM
06:40
Bhimavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVRM
NDD
-
-
-

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rjy Bvrm Dmu - 77242 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn, 7 days. The Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 passenger departs from Nidadavolu Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Bhimavaram Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Rjy Bvrm Dmu train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjy Bvrm Dmu - 77242 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjy Bvrm Dmu has the longest halt time at Tanuku, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Rjy Bvrm Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts04:45-0-11On Time
KLDIKaldhari04:5204:531min7 km-11On Time
TNKUTanuku04:5805:002min17 km111On Time
RLGRelangi05:0705:081min23 km-11On Time
ALAttili05:1405:151min28 km111On Time
MCLEManchili05:1805:191min29 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli05:2905:301min35 km-11On Time
VNDVendra05:3505:361min40 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn06:40ends-47 km-11On Time

Rjy Bvrm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from राजमुन्द्री at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 2219hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
राजमुन्द्री
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Godavari
3 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
7 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Pasivedala
10 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Chagallu
14 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Brahmanagudem
18 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
22 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
KALDHARI
29 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
39 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
RELANGI
45 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Attili
49 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
MANCHILI
51 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
ARAVALLI
56 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
VENDRA
62 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
69 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Train Information

Rjy Bvrm Dmu (77242) train runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 77242 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjy Bvrm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjy Bvrm Dmu 77242 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late very fast needs to be good ok g
always late needs to be fast
Finally nice but please arrange train between 7:20 becoz we going to college
always late very fast needs to be good ok g
WRITE A REVIEW