Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

77255 Krmr Srur Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
08:00
Karimnagar
3hr 10min
13 Stops
SRUR
11:10
Sirpur Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77255 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRUR
KRMR
-
-
-

77255 Schedule & Time Table

77255 - Krmr Srur Dmu runs from Karimnagar to Sirpur Town, 7 days of the week. The 77255 passenger train departs from Karimnagar at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Sirpur Town at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 77255 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Peddapalli Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krmr Srur Dmu - 77255 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krmr Srur Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts08:00-0111On Time
STBDSultanabad08:2008:211min22 km111On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn08:3008:322min35 km111On Time
RGPMRaghavapuram08:3408:351min43 km-11On Time
RDMRamagundam08:5408:551min53 km111On Time
PPZPeddampet08:5909:001min57 km211On Time
MCIManchiryal09:0909:101min67 km111On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani09:1409:151min73 km211On Time
MMZMandamari09:2109:221min77 km111On Time
BPABellampalli09:2809:291min86 km111On Time
RECHRechni Road09:3909:401min97 km211On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road09:5409:551min110 km111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr10:0410:051min125 km111On Time
SRURSirpur Town11:10ends-143 km111On Time

77255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krmr Srur Dmu - 77255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SULTANABAD
22 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
35 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raghavapuram
42 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
52 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Peddampet
57 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
66 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ravindrakhani
73 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mandamari
76 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
86 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rechni Road
96 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Asifabad Road
110 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
124 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Town
142 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Krmr Srur Dmu (77255) Train

77255 is a popular Karimnagar to Sirpur Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KARIMNAGAROA to Sirpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77255 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey and clean safe I loved it .
time waste mostly irregular on time
good train from jagityal to sirpur
WRITE A REVIEW