Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
10:45
Kalaburagi
3hr 35min
8 Stops
BIDR
14:20
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BIDR
KLBG
-
-
-

Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hmbd Bidr Dmu - 77652 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar, 6 days. The Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 passenger departs from Kalaburagi at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of Hmbd Bidr Dmu train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hmbd Bidr Dmu - 77652 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hmbd Bidr Dmu has the longest halt time at Kanapur, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Hmbd Bidr Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts10:45-0-11On Time
TJSPTaj Sultanpur10:5911:001min12 km-11On Time
KMPUKamalapur11:3411:351min42 km-11-
HIKDHallikhed K12:0312:041min57 km111-
KTAIKattalli12:3212:331min68 km111-
HMBDHumnabad12:5112:521min73 km-1110min
HLKHHallikhed13:2413:251min92 km1115min
KHNPKanapur13:5013:544min110 km-115min
BIDRBidar14:20ends-125 km-112min

Hmbd Bidr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Taj Sultanpur
12 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamalapur
27 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
HLKK
40 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Humnabad
56 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Hallikhed
75 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanapur
93 km
13:50
13:54
Cancelled
-
4min
Bidar
108 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 Train Information

Hmbd Bidr Dmu (77652) train runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 125 km. The fare classes on 77652 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hmbd Bidr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hmbd Bidr Dmu 77652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All facilities are excellent and reach on time
major issue train not on time
I'm going through the same the same day as well as well
food is poor family traveling is good
we are lucky to have a train between bidar to gulbarga it's dream of million people's it's helpful daily routine
I'm going through the same the same day as well as well
WRITE A REVIEW