Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

77696 Krnt Ndl Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
17:40
Kurnool City
4hr 30min
13 Stops
NDL
22:10
Nandyal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77696 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NDL
KRNT
-
-
-

77696 Schedule & Time Table

77696 - Krnt Ndl Demu runs from Kurnool City to Nandyal, 6 days of the week. The 77696 passenger train departs from Kurnool City at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Nandyal at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 77696 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Dhone is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krnt Ndl Demu - 77696 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krnt Ndl Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts17:40-0111On Time
KOLAKotla17:4817:491min3 km111On Time
DUUDupadu18:0418:051min11 km111On Time
UKDUlindakonda18:1218:131min22 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti18:2218:231min34 km-11On Time
BVOBogolu18:3018:311min44 km111On Time
DHNEDhone19:1019:2515min54 km-11On Time
MLKMalkapuram19:4319:441min67 km111On Time
RGMRangapuram19:5419:551min79 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla20:0420:051min90 km-11On Time
BEYB Cement Nagar20:1120:121min97 km111On Time
KEFKrishnammakona20:2420:251min105 km111On Time
PNMPanyam20:5921:001min115 km-11On Time
NDLNandyal22:10ends-130 km311On Time

77696 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krnt Ndl Demu - 77696 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KOTLA
2 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
DUPADU
10 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
ULINDAKONDA
22 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
VELDURTI
34 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
BOGOLU
44 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
54 km
19:10
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPURAM
66 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPURAM
78 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Betamcherla
89 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
96 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnammakona
105 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
PANYAM
115 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nandyal
129 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Krnt Ndl Demu (77696) Train

77696 is a popular Kurnool City to Nandyal passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77696 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurnool to Nandyal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77696 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sometimes kurnool to dhone journey it takes 2hr 30 mins.
Sometimes kurnool to dhone journey it takes 2hr 30 mins.
WRITE A REVIEW