Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

78029 Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
03:45
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 25min
7 Stops
BMPR
07:10
Badampahar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78029 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BMPR
TATA
-
-
-

78029 Schedule & Time Table

78029 - Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar, 6 days of the week. The 78029 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Badampahar at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 78029 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Haludpukur,Bahalda Road,Aunlajori Jn,Rairangpur,Kuldiha,Chhanva is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu - 78029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts03:45-0-11On Time
HLDHaludpukur04:3804:402min22 km111On Time
BDOBahalda Road05:3005:322min42 km111On Time
ONDAunlajori Jn06:0406:062min55 km111On Time
RRPRairangpur06:1906:212min65 km111On Time
KIJKuldiha06:3306:352min75 km111On Time
CHHUChhanva06:4406:462min81 km111On Time
BMPRBadampahar07:10ends-89 km111On Time

78029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu - 78029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
4
Source
HALUDPUKUR
22 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
2min
SDHS
33 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
42 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
55 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
2min
RAIRANGPUR
65 km
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
-
2min
KULDIHA
73 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
2min
CHHANVA
88 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Badampahar
98 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu (78029) Train

78029 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Badampahar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ek express train chalna chahiye
5 baje se pehle panchna chaiye badampahar
Ek express train chalna chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW