Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

78501 कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 78501 कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर train live running status. 78501 कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर train runs from Cuttack (CTC) to Palasa (PSA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 78501 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 78501 कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर from Cuttack is 16:15. The arrival time to Palasa is 23:40. The total distance covered by कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर is 268 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Cuttack to Palasa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर - 78501.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Cuttack at 16:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Katha Jori
1 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
4 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Barang
11 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
18 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
21 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Bani Bihar
24 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
27 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
32 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Retang
39 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
46 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Argul
52 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
56 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Dhaulimuhan
60 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Tapang
64 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Golabai
69 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
73 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
80 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Muketashwar
85 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
90 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
96 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Gangadharpur
104 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Solari
109 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
117 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Chilka
125 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Kalijai
130 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
135 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
146 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Humma
157 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
163 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur Court
171 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
172 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Jagannathpur
185 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
194 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Golanthra
204 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
210 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
218 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Jhadupudi
230 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
236 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Baruva
245 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Mandasa Road
255 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Summadevi
261 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
268 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

78501 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर 78501 train running or not?

A. कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर 78501 train starts from Cuttack at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर 78501 train now?

A. Check the location of कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर 78501 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर 78501 train?

A. The last stop for कट्टक बालूगांव पैसेंजर 78501 train is Palasa(PSA). The train reaches Palasa at 23:40