Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) train runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) to TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16731 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 16731 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) from Palakkad Jn is . The arrival time to TIRUCHENDUR is 15:15. The total distance covered by Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) is 459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palakkad Jn to TIRUCHENDUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) - 16731.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Palakkad Jn at
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palakkad Jn
-
Source
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Palghat Town
4 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Pudunagaram
15 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Kollengode
22 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Muthalamada
31 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Minatchipuram
41 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Anaimalai Road
49 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
57 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
73 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
87 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Palani
120 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Oddanchatram
146 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
178 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
190 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
200 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Sholavandan
219 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
240 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Tiruparankndrm
247 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
258 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
284 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
311 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
332 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Kadambur
355 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
368 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Talaiyuthu
391 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
398 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Palayankottai
403 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
426 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
431 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
436 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
442 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
444 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
450 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Kayalpattinam
451 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchendur
459 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16731 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) 16731 train running or not?

A. Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) 16731 train starts from Palakkad Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) 16731 train now?

A. Check the location of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) 16731 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) 16731 train?

A. The last stop for Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (unreserved) 16731 train is TIRUCHENDUR(TCN). The train reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 15:15