Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12036 Purangiri Janst Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12036 Purangiri Janst train live running status. 12036 Purangiri Janst train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12036 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12036 Purangiri Janst from Old Delhi is 06:35. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 15:50. The total distance covered by Purangiri Janst is 393 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purangiri Janst - 12036.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
On Time
Reached Tanakpur at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:35
06:25
10min
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
06:48
06:36
06:38
On Time
3
-
Sahibabad
13 km
07:04
06:47
07:08
06:49
19min
1
4min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:22
07:14
07:27
07:16
11min
1
5min
Pilkhua
45 km
07:47
07:45
07:52
07:47
5min
2
5min
Hapur
57 km
08:01
07:58
08:06
08:00
6min
2
5min
Simbhooli
77 km
08:21
08:16
08:26
08:18
8min
2
5min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:36
08:27
08:38
08:29
9min
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
08:56
08:50
08:59
08:52
7min
1
3min
Amroha
130 km
09:15
09:11
09:19
09:13
6min
1
4min
Moradabad
161 km
10:00
10:00
10:15
10:08
7min
3
15min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:43
10:33
10:46
10:35
11min
1
3min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:01
10:56
11:11
11:01
10min
1
10min
Asafpur
218 km
11:28
11:12
11:32
11:14
18min
1
4min
Dabtara
229 km
11:42
11:25
11:47
11:27
20min
1
5min
Karengi
234 km
11:51
11:35
11:53
11:37
16min
1
2min
Aonla
247 km
12:02
11:52
12:06
11:54
12min
1
4min
Basharatganj
258 km
12:19
12:14
12:23
12:16
7min
1
4min
Bareilly
273 km
12:39
12:42
12:45
On Time
5
-
Bareilly City
275 km
13:11
13:03
13:22
13:05
17min
1
11min
Izzatnagar
280 km
13:30
13:21
13:23
On Time
1
-
Pilibhit Jn
331 km
14:28
14:25
14:37
14:30
7min
1
9min
Khatima
370 km
15:23
15:16
15:18
On Time
1
-
Banbasa
384 km
15:34
15:37
15:42
15:39
3min
1
8min
Tanakpur
393 km
15:50
16:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12036 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purangiri Janst 12036 train running or not?

A. Purangiri Janst 12036 train starts from Old Delhi at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purangiri Janst 12036 train now?

A. Check the location of Purangiri Janst 12036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purangiri Janst 12036 train?

A. The last stop for Purangiri Janst 12036 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 15:50
New Delhi to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Tanakpur