Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12036 Purangiri Janst Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12036 Purangiri Janst train live running status. 12036 Purangiri Janst train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12036 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12036 Purangiri Janst from Old Delhi is 06:25. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 16:00. The total distance covered by Purangiri Janst is 395 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purangiri Janst - 12036.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Bareilly City at 13:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
7 km
06:44
06:36
06:46
06:38
8min
3
2min
Sahibabad
14 km
07:05
06:47
07:07
06:49
18min
1
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:18
07:14
07:20
07:16
4min
1
2min
Pilkhua
46 km
07:50
07:45
07:52
07:47
5min
2
2min
Hapur
57 km
08:02
07:58
08:11
08:00
11min
3
2min
Simbhooli
78 km
08:25
08:16
08:28
08:18
10min
2
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:36
08:27
08:38
08:29
9min
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
108 km
08:56
08:50
09:02
08:52
10min
1
2min
Amroha
131 km
09:16
09:11
09:18
09:13
5min
1
2min
Moradabad
161 km
09:50
10:00
10:15
10:08
7min
2
8min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:35
10:32
10:40
10:34
6min
1
2min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:00
10:56
11:11
11:01
10min
1
5min
Asafpur
219 km
11:22
11:12
11:25
11:14
11min
1
2min
Dabtara
229 km
11:33
11:25
11:35
11:27
8min
1
2min
Karengi
235 km
11:42
11:35
11:44
11:37
7min
1
2min
Aonla
247 km
11:57
11:52
12:01
11:54
7min
3
2min
Basharatganj
259 km
12:13
12:14
12:19
12:16
3min
3
2min
Bareilly
274 km
12:54
12:50
12:57
12:53
4min
-
3min
Bareilly City
276 km
13:01
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
3
2min
Izzatnagar
281 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
2min
Pilibhit Jn
332 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
5min
Khatima
371 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
2min
Banbasa
385 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
2min
Tanakpur
395 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12036 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purangiri Janst 12036 train running or not?

A. Purangiri Janst 12036 train starts from Old Delhi at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purangiri Janst 12036 train now?

A. Check the location of Purangiri Janst 12036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purangiri Janst 12036 train?

A. The last stop for Purangiri Janst 12036 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 16:00