Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12036 Purangiri Janst Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12036 Purangiri Janst train live running status. 12036 Purangiri Janst train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12036 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12036 Purangiri Janst from Old Delhi is 06:10. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 16:58. The total distance covered by Purangiri Janst is 393 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purangiri Janst - 12036.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Bareilly City at 14:07
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
13 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
2
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
07:58
07:58
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
5min
Simbhooli
77 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
10:00
10:00
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
8min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Asafpur
218 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Dabtara
229 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Karengi
234 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
2min
Aonla
247 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Basharatganj
258 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
1
2min
Bareilly
273 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
275 km
14:07
13:20
14:10
13:22
47min
-
2min
Izzatnagar
280 km
14:23
13:35
14:25
13:37
48min
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
331 km
15:23
14:35
15:28
14:40
48min
-
5min
Khatima
370 km
16:09
15:21
16:11
15:23
48min
-
2min
Banbasa
384 km
16:31
15:43
16:33
15:45
48min
-
2min
Tanakpur
393 km
16:58
16:10
Destination
48min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12036 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purangiri Janst 12036 train running or not?

A. Purangiri Janst 12036 train starts from Old Delhi at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purangiri Janst 12036 train now?

A. Check the location of Purangiri Janst 12036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purangiri Janst 12036 train?

A. The last stop for Purangiri Janst 12036 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 16:58
New Delhi to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Tanakpur