Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Purangiri Janst 12036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
06:10
Old Delhi
10hr
24 Stops
TPU
16:10
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purangiri Janst 12036 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR565
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0096
20min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL47
18% Chances
20min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0452
20min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0541
20min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0582
20min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0599
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
DLI
-
-
-

Purangiri Janst 12036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Purangiri Janst - 12036 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Purangiri Janst 12036 runs from Old Delhi to Tanakpur, 7 days. The Purangiri Janst 12036 jan shatabdi departs from Old Delhi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Purangiri Janst train is 10hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Purangiri Janst - 12036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Purangiri Janst has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Purangiri Janst.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts06:10-01411On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara06:2406:262min7 km3112min
SBBSahibabad06:3506:372min14 km-113min
GZBGhaziabad07:1407:162min20 km211On Time
PKWPilkhua07:4207:442min46 km-115min
HPUHapur07:5808:035min57 km-113min
SMBLSimbhooli08:2008:222min78 km-118min
GMSGarhmuktesar08:3208:342min87 km-119min
GJLGajraula Jn08:5308:552min108 km-1112min
AMROAmroha09:1509:172min131 km-1111min
MBMoradabad10:0010:088min161 km1111min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr10:3310:352min185 km-1114min
CHChandausi Jn11:0011:055min205 km-1110min
AFRAsafpur11:1811:202min219 km11113min
DUBDabtara11:3611:382min229 km-1110min
KEGKarengi11:4611:482min235 km11113min
AOAonla12:0912:112min247 km-1114min
BTGBasharatganj12:2912:312min259 km11115min
BRYBareilly13:0513:105min274 km-1110min
BCBareilly City13:2013:222min276 km-1112min
IZNIzzatnagar13:3513:372min281 km-1116min
PBEPilibhit Jn14:3514:405min332 km-1119min
KHMAKhatima15:2115:232min370 km-1112min
BNSABanbasa15:4315:452min384 km-1114min
TPUTanakpur16:10ends-394 km-11On Time

Purangiri Janst Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Banbasa at 15:47
Refresh
Updated 7hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
13 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:11
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
5min
Pilkhua
45 km
07:44
07:42
07:46
07:44
2min
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
07:58
07:58
08:05
08:03
2min
-
7min
Simbhooli
77 km
08:22
08:20
08:24
08:22
2min
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:35
08:32
08:37
08:34
3min
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
08:56
08:53
08:58
08:55
3min
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
09:17
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
10:01
10:00
10:12
10:08
4min
-
11min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:40
10:33
10:42
10:35
7min
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:05
11:00
11:25
11:05
20min
-
20min
Asafpur
218 km
11:39
11:18
11:41
11:20
21min
-
2min
Dabtara
229 km
11:50
11:36
11:52
11:38
14min
-
2min
Karengi
234 km
11:57
11:46
11:59
11:48
11min
-
2min
Aonla
247 km
12:07
12:09
12:12
12:11
1min
-
5min
Basharatganj
258 km
12:21
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
273 km
12:51
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
19min
Bareilly City
275 km
13:20
13:20
13:23
13:22
1min
-
3min
Izzatnagar
280 km
13:34
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
3min
Pilibhit Jn
331 km
14:28
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
12min
Khatima
370 km
15:12
15:21
15:25
15:23
2min
-
13min
Banbasa
384 km
15:47
15:43
15:45
15:45
4min
-
1438min
Tanakpur
393 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Purangiri Janst 12036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purangiri Janst - 12036 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Purangiri Janst Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurangiri Janst Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purangiri Janst 12036 Train Information

Purangiri Janst (12036) train runs from Old Delhi to Tanakpur. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 394 km. The fare classes on 12036 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purangiri Janst: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purangiri Janst 12036 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is good. I'm very happy
on time and very fast Tiren
good train and reach on time
jjfkgp kn bnoy kn y LP ypmy
worst train ever...👎👎👎👎👎
value of money on this train
this train is very nice clean clear bathroom 👌
passenger train se b jada bekar h
ihkvkvfjgigfigjohjohfufyi
time pr pahuchne wali gadi hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW