Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Purangiri Janst 12036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
06:25
Old Delhi
4hr 47min
13 Stops
AFR
11:12
Asafpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purangiri Janst 12036 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Purangiri Janst 12036. Check Purangiri Janst 12036 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Asafpur station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR570
2S
INR160
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 47min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Purangiri Janst 12036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12036 Purangiri Janst is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Asafpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 47min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Asafpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts06:25-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara06:3606:382min7 km-11-
SBBSahibabad06:4706:492min14 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad07:1407:162min20 km211-
PKWPilkhua07:4507:472min46 km-11-
HPUHapur07:5808:002min57 km-11-
SMBLSimbhooli08:1608:182min78 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar08:2708:292min87 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn08:5008:522min108 km-11-
AMROAmroha09:1109:132min131 km-11-
MBMoradabad10:0010:088min161 km-11-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr10:3310:352min185 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn10:5611:015min205 km-11-
AFRAsafpur11:1211:142min219 km111-

Purangiri Janst Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
On Time
Reached Tanakpur at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:35
06:25
10min
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
06:48
06:36
06:38
On Time
3
-
Sahibabad
13 km
07:04
06:47
07:08
06:49
19min
1
4min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:22
07:14
07:27
07:16
11min
1
5min
Pilkhua
45 km
07:47
07:45
07:52
07:47
5min
2
5min
Hapur
57 km
08:01
07:58
08:06
08:00
6min
2
5min
Simbhooli
77 km
08:21
08:16
08:26
08:18
8min
2
5min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:36
08:27
08:38
08:29
9min
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
08:56
08:50
08:59
08:52
7min
1
3min
Amroha
130 km
09:15
09:11
09:19
09:13
6min
1
4min
Moradabad
161 km
10:00
10:00
10:15
10:08
7min
3
15min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:43
10:33
10:46
10:35
11min
1
3min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:01
10:56
11:11
11:01
10min
1
10min
Asafpur
218 km
11:28
11:12
11:32
11:14
18min
1
4min
Dabtara
229 km
11:42
11:25
11:47
11:27
20min
1
5min
Karengi
234 km
11:51
11:35
11:53
11:37
16min
1
2min
Aonla
247 km
12:02
11:52
12:06
11:54
12min
1
4min
Basharatganj
258 km
12:19
12:14
12:23
12:16
7min
1
4min
Bareilly
273 km
12:39
12:42
12:45
On Time
5
-
Bareilly City
275 km
13:11
13:03
13:22
13:05
17min
1
11min
Izzatnagar
280 km
13:30
13:21
13:23
On Time
1
-
Pilibhit Jn
331 km
14:28
14:25
14:37
14:30
7min
1
9min
Khatima
370 km
15:23
15:16
15:18
On Time
1
-
Banbasa
384 km
15:34
15:37
15:42
15:39
3min
1
8min
Tanakpur
393 km
15:50
16:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Purangiri Janst 12036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purangiri Janst - 12036 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Purangiri Janst Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurangiri Janst Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purangiri Janst 12036 Train Information

Purangiri Janst (12036) train runs from Old Delhi to Asafpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 219 km. The fare classes on 12036 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purangiri Janst: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purangiri Janst 12036 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good speed & Running on time this train
gud hai. but many stoppage.
nice train but timing may be better
ndjdjjdjdndjjdjdndjjdndjjdjdjdjdjjdjdjdjjdjdjd
this train everything ok but running time is very longer
good very nice railway service
Literally jansatabdi haha useless always delays atleast of 2 hours 😅 🙃 . Change the name to Purnagiri Local Passanger Train . To much useless Stops
no good satabdi khkea loot rahea hai bhai
passenger train hai bas naam Change hai
local passanger train almost stop on evry station on rute
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW