Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kge Gondia Dmu 78802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
07:50
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
10:10
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kge Gondia Dmu 78802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kge Gondia Dmu 78802. Check Kge Gondia Dmu 78802 seat availability from Katangi station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kge Gondia Dmu 78802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78802 Kge Gondia Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katangi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katangi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts07:50-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara07:5607:571min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi08:0408:051min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H08:1608:171min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni08:2608:282min28 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt08:3508:361min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H08:4108:421min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn09:0109:065min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:1209:131min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road09:1809:202min58 km211On Time
KRXAKhara P H09:2509:261min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola09:3309:352min70 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H09:4209:431min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:4709:481min78 km111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph09:5109:521min81 km111On Time
GGondia Jn10:10ends-87 km211On Time

Kge Gondia Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from KATANGI at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 46hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
09:01
09:01
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kge Gondia Dmu 78802 Train Information

Kge Gondia Dmu (78802) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78802 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kge Gondia Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kge Gondia Dmu 78802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not deserve a single star. waiting for more than an hour at gondia outer is the worst and horrible experience got from indian railway. that's why india is still not a developed country cause neither any value of time nor any respect for citizens. indian railway treats and thinks that people of india is fool and ideal. Ghatiya pan
very helpful and useful app
you always miss your another train ever going by this because it halt 30 min in outer
I am.going to Bhopal in my mother birthday .
WRITE A REVIEW