3.4

78802

Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
07:50
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
10:10
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78802 - Kge Gondia Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-

Kge Gondia Dmu Schedule

The 78802 - Kge Gondia Dmu runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn). Kge Gondia Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78802 passenger train departs from Katangi at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 78802 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kge Gondia Dmu - 78802 schedule, Kge Gondia Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78802 - Kge Gondia Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts07:50-0111On Time
LNWLakhanwara07:5607:571min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi08:0408:051min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H08:1608:171min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni08:2608:282min28 km1112min
KAYIKaydi Halt08:3508:361min34 km1112min
GRHXGarra P H08:4108:421min38 km1112min
BTCBalaghat Jn09:0109:065min46 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:1209:131min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road09:1809:202min58 km2114min
KRXAKhara P H09:2509:261min62 km1114min
BRABirsola09:3309:352min70 km1116min
GRJGatra P H09:4209:431min75 km1116min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:4709:481min78 km1116min
NGDMNadradham Ph09:5109:521min81 km1116min
GGondia Jn10:10ends-87 km211On Time

Kge Gondia Dmu - 78802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kge Gondia Dmu - 78802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
On Time
Reached Gondia Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
8 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
1
1min
KOCHEWAHI
14 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Saongi P H
21 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
1
1min
WARASEONI
29 km
08:28
08:26
08:30
08:28
2min
1
2min
KAYDI HALT
35 km
08:37
08:35
08:38
08:36
2min
1
1min
Garra P H
39 km
08:43
08:41
08:44
08:42
2min
1
1min
Balaghat Jn
47 km
09:01
09:01
09:06
09:06
On Time
1
5min
KANHAD GAON
55 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
1min
Hatra Road
59 km
09:26
09:18
09:28
09:20
8min
1
2min
Khara P H
63 km
09:33
09:25
09:34
09:26
8min
1
1min
BIRSOLA
71 km
09:43
09:33
09:45
09:35
10min
1
2min
Gatra P H
75 km
09:52
09:42
09:53
09:43
10min
1
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
79 km
09:57
09:47
09:58
09:48
10min
1
1min
NADRADHAM PH
82 km
10:01
09:51
10:02
09:52
10min
1
1min
Gondia Jn
88 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kge Gondia Dmu - 78802

The Kge Gondia Dmu - 78802 train runs from KGE (Katangi) to G (Gondia Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katangi to Gondia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Kge Gondia Dmu - 78802 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78802 route map. You can also check how to reach KATANGI to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kge Gondia Dmu

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not deserve a single star. waiting for more than an hour at gondia outer is the worst and horrible experience got from indian railway. that's why india is still not a developed country cause neither any value of time nor any respect for citizens. indian railway treats and thinks that people of india is fool and ideal. Ghatiya pan
very helpful and useful app
you always miss your another train ever going by this because it halt 30 min in outer
I am.going to Bhopal in my mother birthday .
WRITE A REVIEW