more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
16:40
Balharshah
7hr 40min
28 Stops
G
00:20
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78819 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
G
BPQ
-
-
-

78819 Schedule & Time Table

78819 - Bpq Gondia Demu runs from Balharshah to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78819 passenger train departs from Balharshah at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 78819 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Chanda Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 12min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bpq Gondia Demu - 78819 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bpq Gondia Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts16:40-0-11On Time
CAFChanda Fort16:5818:101hr 12min11 km111On Time
KEZKelzar18:3018:322min39 km-11On Time
TWITolewahi P H18:4018:411min45 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora18:4618:482min52 km-11On Time
MRDAMaroda18:5418:551min56 km111On Time
ROLRajuli19:0419:062min69 km-11On Time
SYESindewahi19:1819:202min82 km-11On Time
AWHAlewahi19:2919:312min91 km-11On Time
TUDTalodhi Road19:4619:482min103 km-11On Time
MWGMindala P H19:5719:581min113 km-11On Time
NABNagbhir Jn20:3020:4010min118 km-11On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha20:4720:481min126 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri20:5520:572min136 km-11On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg21:0521:061min142 km111On Time
WSAWadsa21:2521:305min147 km-11On Time
ARNGArunnagar21:3821:391min156 km111On Time
WDGWadegaon21:4621:482min163 km-11On Time
AJUArjuni21:5621:582min170 km-11On Time
BFFBarabhati P H22:0522:061min177 km111On Time
DEWDewalgaon22:1122:132min181 km-11On Time
GMIGond Umri P H22:2522:261min196 km111On Time
SNVSondad22:3222:342min204 km-11On Time
KSIHKhodseoni P H22:4222:431min212 km111On Time
GNLGongle22:4922:512min221 km-11On Time
PQHPindkepar P H23:0123:021min231 km111On Time
HDMHirdamali23:0623:082min235 km-11On Time
GKTGankhera P H23:1523:161min240 km111On Time
GGondia Jn00:20ends-250 km-12On Time

78819 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bpq Gondia Demu - 78819 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Chanda Fort
11 km
16:58
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
KELZAR
39 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tolewahi P H
44 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mul Marora
52 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Maroda
56 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULI
69 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
SINDEWAHI
82 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
ALEWAHI
90 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Talodhi Road
102 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mindala P H
112 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nagbhir Jn
118 km
20:30
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kirmiti Mendha
125 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
BRAMHAPURI
135 km
20:55
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHOLI BUZURG
141 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Wadsa
146 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
ARUNNAGAR
156 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
WADEGAON
162 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNI
170 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhati P H
176 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
DEWALGAON
180 km
22:11
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gond Umri P H
196 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sondad
203 km
22:32
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khodseoni P H
211 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
GONGLE
220 km
22:49
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Pindkepar P H
231 km
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
HIRDAMALI
235 km
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gankhera P H
240 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
249 km
00:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bpq Gondia Demu (78819) Train

78819 is a popular Balharshah to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78819 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BALLALPUR to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

78819 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabse bekar train me se ek hai
very good application this is a time satisfied right now
समय दरी सा चल रही है सौंदद्ड कैतं सायम एब्ध
no cleanliness in traine,plz look into these matter
बकवास train hai ye.... Hamesha late
WRITE A REVIEW