more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

78820 Gondia Bpq Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
10:20
Gondia Jn
5hr 55min
28 Stops
BPQ
16:15
Balharshah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78820 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BPQ
G
-
-
-

78820 Schedule & Time Table

78820 - Gondia Bpq Demu runs from Gondia Jn to Balharshah, 7 days of the week. The 78820 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Balharshah at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 78820 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Nagbhir Jn,Chanda Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia Bpq Demu - 78820 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia Bpq Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts10:20-0-11On Time
GKTGankhera P H10:3010:311min10 km111On Time
HDMHirdamali10:3610:382min15 km-11On Time
PQHPindkepar P H10:4410:451min19 km111On Time
GNLGongle10:5410:562min29 km-11On Time
KSIHKhodseoni P H11:0611:071min38 km111On Time
SNVSondad11:1311:152min46 km-11On Time
GMIGond Umri P H11:2311:241min54 km111On Time
DEWDewalgaon11:3511:372min69 km-11On Time
BFFBarabhati P H11:4511:461min73 km111On Time
AJUArjuni11:5211:542min80 km-11On Time
WDGWadegaon12:0412:062min87 km-11On Time
ARNGArunnagar12:1312:141min94 km111On Time
WSAWadsa12:2512:305min103 km111On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg12:3412:351min108 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri12:4012:422min114 km-11On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha12:5112:521min124 km111On Time
NABNagbhir Jn13:0013:1010min132 km-11On Time
MWGMindala P H13:1713:181min138 km-11On Time
TUDTalodhi Road13:2513:272min148 km-11On Time
AWHAlewahi13:3613:382min159 km-11On Time
SYESindewahi13:4613:482min168 km-11On Time
ROLRajuli13:5914:012min181 km-11On Time
MRDAMaroda14:1214:131min194 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora14:1814:202min198 km-11On Time
TWITolewahi P H14:2914:301min205 km111On Time
KEZKelzar14:3814:402min211 km-11On Time
CAFChanda Fort15:0515:1510min239 km111On Time
BPQBalharshah16:15ends-250 km-11On Time

78820 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Bpq Demu - 78820 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gankhera P H
9 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
HIRDAMALI
14 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pindkepar P H
19 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
GONGLE
29 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Khodseoni P H
38 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sondad
46 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gond Umri P H
53 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
DEWALGAON
69 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhati P H
73 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNI
79 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
WADEGAON
87 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
ARUNNAGAR
93 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Wadsa
103 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHOLI BUZURG
108 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
BRAMHAPURI
114 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kirmiti Mendha
124 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nagbhir Jn
131 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mindala P H
137 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Talodhi Road
147 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
ALEWAHI
159 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
SINDEWAHI
167 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULI
181 km
13:59
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Maroda
193 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mul Marora
197 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tolewahi P H
205 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
KELZAR
211 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chanda Fort
238 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
250 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gondia Bpq Demu (78820) Train

78820 is a popular Gondia Jn to Balharshah passenger train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78820 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to BALLALPUR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice service for people live in Gad👍👍👍
train facilities are bt.....
dceucuscueichwifiwciwhxihwidhwguwg2fu2gdu2gdih2dig2idj1d1hdjg2jd1d
too late...never be at time as its schedule was given..not satisfied
WRITE A REVIEW