Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

99827 Lnl -Pune Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNL
20:40
Lonavala
1hr 20min
16 Stops
PUNE
22:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

99827 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PUNE
LNL
-
-
-

99827 Schedule & Time Table

99827 - Lnl -Pune Passenger runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 99827 passenger train departs from Lonavala at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 99827 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Malavli,Kamshet,Kanhe,Vadgaon,Talegaon,Ghorawadi,Begdaewadi,Dehu Road,Akurdi,Chinchvad,Pimpri,Kasar Wadi,Dapodi,Khadki,Shivajinagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lnl -Pune Passenger - 99827 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lnl -Pune Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNLLonavalastarts20:40-0311On Time
MVLMalavli20:4620:471min8 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet20:5320:541min16 km111On Time
KNHEKanhe20:5720:581min21 km111On Time
VDNVadgaon21:0121:021min26 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon21:0621:071min30 km111On Time
GRWDGhorawadi21:1021:111min33 km111On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi21:1321:141min36 km-11On Time
DEHRDehu Road21:1721:181min39 km-11On Time
AKRDAkurdi21:2221:231min44 km111On Time
CCHChinchvad21:2621:271min47 km211On Time
PMPPimpri21:3021:311min50 km111On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi21:3321:341min52 km111On Time
DAPDDapodi21:3721:381min56 km111On Time
KKKhadki21:4121:421min58 km111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar21:4621:471min61 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn22:00ends-64 km611On Time

99827 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lnl -Pune Passenger - 99827 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
20:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Malavli
7 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
KAMSHET
15 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
KANHE
20 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
VADGAON
25 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
29 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorawadi
32 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Begdaewadi
35 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dehu Road
39 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Akurdi
44 km
21:22
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
47 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpri
49 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
KASAR WADI
52 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
DAPODI
55 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khadki
57 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shivajinagar
61 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
63 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lnl -Pune Passenger (99827) Train

99827 is a popular Lonavala to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 99827 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lonavala to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

99827 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ssssssssssssssssssssssffdd
no problem. a. a
WRITE A REVIEW