3.7
overview of Paschim Express - 12925

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4405
2560
1760
670
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Paschim Express - 12925

Train Paschim Express 12925 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to KLK (Kalka). Check schedule for Train no. 12925. Check availability of berths. Paschim Express departs from Mumbai at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Amritsar at 16:45 hrs. Paschim Express takes a total running duration of 29 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 45 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:41
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 15:42
  • 15:47
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:24
  • 00:26
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 11:52
  • 11:54
  • 2 min
  • 1418 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:58
  • 2 min
  • 1497 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:58
  • 2 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KLK
  • Kalka
  • 2
  • 16:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1676 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running history of Paschim Express - 12925 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12925 Paschim Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 11:35
  • 16:45
  • 16:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 11:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 11:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 11:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 11:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 11:35
  • 16:45
  • 16:50
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Paschim Express - 12925

You can also check the Paschim Express Running Status (Train no. 12925) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Paschim Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Paschim Express - 12925

What's more, you can also check out the Paschim Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Paschim Express - 12925

Paschim Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
S7
S8
B5
A3
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Paschim Express - 12925

Train number 12925 Paschim Express runs from Mumbai to Amritsar on 7 days a week. Paschim Express is a popular Mumbai to Amritsar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 29 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 45 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Paschim Express 12925. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Paschim Express 12925 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Amritsar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Amritsar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Amritsar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Paschim Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Paschim Express - 12925

08 Aug 2016
King Khan
a good nd average train with good services
02 Aug 2016
RAJESH KUMAR Singh
Not as good as swaraj but still better than firozpur janta and many other trains
Jul 29 2016
Anurag Chauhan
super train facility and great think that it always get right time
Jul 15 2016
sony singh
gud train... speed also good...
Jul 14 2016
Mohit Lachhwani
top speed and good train best train
Jul 14 2016
Roy Akshay
Its good and enjoyed going on this train its always available for ticks
Jul 13 2016
Satish Pachori
Jul 13 2016
Rishi Kapadia RK
good this site better than other
Jul 10 2016
Shakir Ansari
Nice train paschim sf express
Jul 01 2016
rintu singh
very good train and very good journey housekeeping is very good in this train.
Jun 17 2016
Ikshita Barman
good experience we all had
Jun 16 2016
Irfan Shaikh
awesome nice train between surat to kalka
Jun 04 2016
Umesh Yadav
Apr 01 2016
Navneesh Arora
good experience in this train
Mar 20 2016
Hitesh Jain
decent train but unreserved passengers enter the train.
Mar 16 2016
Ranjodh Singh Komal
Best application for train station and confirm tickets are any problems solve
Feb 20 2016
Sachin Modi
third class MLB jjl ft kjkklknbb
Feb 07 2016
vikash raj
we should keep clean the surface of train and good folding system
Feb 06 2016
Dilip Shah
we r suffer in 1st ac no cleaning no facility no service
Feb 02 2016
Amit KasHyap
very poor train. vry poor train.......
Jan 29 2016
Jitesh Chawla
Would count in one of the good train Journeys i had. Clean
Jan 21 2016
Akki Chaudhari
in this train feeling very cool and facilities are really very good
Jan 09 2016
Gopal Dhanraj
is best app's
Jan 01 2016
VED PRAKASH SINGH
On an average this train is good for travelling.
Dec 07 2015
Mukesh Panjawani
surat kota
Dec 02 2015
Lokesh Chauhan
Dec 07 2015
Shashi Kumar
anadfhnnnbbbbbnnnnbggdtynbgtjmbhhjmbjmjm
Nov 24 2015
Amit Tandel
Nov 18 2015
Ankur bhati
Nov 15 2015
ABC Gehlaut
train was not clean with no water supply
Sep 06 2015
Jagdish R. Khurana
no
Aug 23 2015
Naman Luhana
Food is disgusting...
Aug 05 2015
Ritesh Ahuja
good train
Aug 04 2015
Rajendra Jadon
best train on this route to travel
Jul 29 2015
Ananth Nagarajan
Jul 28 2015
Manoj Maurya
Good
Jul 23 2015
Amandeep Singh Jaura
Jul 22 2015
Gagan Suneja
Jul 20 2015
ER Akash Amarkant Jaiswal
Jul 07 2015
hari dutt
Jul 07 2015
Ankur Mittal
a
Jul 05 2015
Deepu S
Jun 27 2015
Adarsh Kumar
Jun 26 2015
Rekha Chakrapani
Jun 18 2015
Sourav Kapoor
Jun 15 2015
Rakesh Lalwala Rajnikant
Jun 11 2015
Santosh Yadav
Jun 01 2015
Kanhaiya Kushwaha
May 22 2015
Chintan Shah
Good train for people who travel Vapi and Surat
May 20 2015
Chirag Shah
good
May 16 2015
rajeev virmani
May 16 2015
Chitransh Sharma
May 15 2015
Rajiv Agrawal
May 03 2015
Ajay Singh
good train
Apr 23 2015
Nitin Nalawade
Apr 21 2015
Dikshant Chanchal
Apr 19 2015
Ravi Chaudhary
thik thik he train
Apr 13 2015
Laxman Pal
Apr 11 2015
ajay rajput
Apr 07 2015
Ab De Raghav
good and fast train
Mar 15 2015
sukhlal meena
Mar 06 2015
Sandeep Moudgil
Mar 06 2015
Parvaz Khan
parvez
Feb 26 2015
Yatin Shah
food and cleaness very bad dirty
Feb 24 2015
Jeet Singh
Feb 22 2015
Rao Saab
osam app
Feb 21 2015
Harmeet Singh
Feb 21 2015
Ravdeep Singh
Feb 17 2015
yogesh vaishnav
hi
Feb 17 2015
Kanhaiya Agrawal
Feb 17 2015
Mehakpreet Kaur
Feb 16 2015
Jainesh Patel
Very good
Feb 16 2015
Arjinder Chouit
good
Feb 16 2015
Asheesh Khanna
so
Feb 15 2015
Manmohan Singh
Too good train.m
Feb 15 2015
Nitesh Sohal
Feb 18 2015
Saifsohail Sami
Feb 15 2015
Jay Annu
Feb 07 2015
Chirag Patel
Feb 03 2015
Lakhwindersingh Mehra
Jan 31 2015
Kulwant Braich
Jan 19 2015
Muthu Kumar
not bad
Jan 17 2015
Naresh Kothari
Jan 16 2015
AMIT KUMAR BHURA
too good train...
Jan 10 2015
Mamta Dave
Jan 09 2015
Munna Prajapati
Best times train
Feb 01 2015
Md Raza
Dec 26 2014
Sagar Wankhede
Dec 14 2014
Yo Yo Kuldeep Singh
good train its the best
Jun 05 2015
Hemant Varma
o ji best he ji,,, one nd only train surat to kalka-shimla,,,
Oct 31 2014
asssshbangar
Oct 28 2014
Navnit20.04
nice aap
Oct 14 2014
garchagurjeet
Oct 12 2014
mayank.kulshreshta.9
Sep 26 2014
jagjit.singhdhillon.96
I'm like in all friends and enjoy my fb
Sep 05 2014
balram.gupta.5245
Aug 27 2014
sanjib.roy.12177
Aug 23 2014
sumit.singh143
it great not awesome
Aug 21 2014
Aditya2708
mast train he full enjoy but 3rd ac se parde hata diye he
Aug 08 2014
architsaini21
Aug 08 2014
montu.singh.1614
Aug 02 2014
sunny.thakur.1232
Aug 01 2014
nits.trehan
Almost everytime late from new del to amritsar. And many times stop at the Mananwala for about 1 hr.
Jul 30 2014
Good express i am continue travling this train
Jul 05 2014
kulwant.braich.3
Jun 25 2014
balpreet26
Jun 21 2014
shabism
satisfied
Jun 19 2014
aadil.kunal
Jun 17 2014
sandip.n.thakker
Nice
Jun 12 2014
Vishalbhatt60
May 28 2014
aditya.bhardwaj.52056
Jun 14 2014
ijaj.sayyad.12
paschim express is very good train
May 23 2014
chintu.gangadhar
May 17 2014
garvmittal7
May 16 2014
VKGSS
May 15 2014
shikh.salim
Apr 12 2014
anujhny
Mar 30 2014
maulik.jiyani
Mar 25 2014
jitendra.chauhan.5454
it's good
Mar 24 2014
nabal.jha.96
good baby
Mar 16 2014
harsh.seth.9
Mar 13 2014
Jigarkp1991
Mar 05 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
fantastic train.
Feb 28 2014
dhansukh.khonda
Feb 18 2014
hasmukh.khabia
Feb 15 2014
ramesh.chhaparia.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)