NDLS
16:50
New Delhi
PWL
18:15
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering
Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 Train Information
Ndls Pwl Emu (64080) train runs from New Delhi to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 64080 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Pwl Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 Train Details
Service Days | Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun |
Stops | 10 |
Duration | 1hr 25min |
Type | Passenger |
Pantry | No |
Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table
Train no. 64080 Ndls Pwl Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Palwal. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Palwal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn Code | Stn Name | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance | Platform | Route | Day | Avg delay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NDLS | New Delhi | starts | 16:50 | - | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
CSB | Shivaji Bridge | 16:54 | 16:55 | 1min | 1 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
TKJ | Tilak Bridge | 16:58 | 16:59 | 1min | 2 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
NZM | H Nizamuddin | 17:04 | 17:05 | 1min | 7 km | 4 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
OKA | Okhla | 17:11 | 17:12 | 1min | 11 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
TKD | Tuglakabad | 17:19 | 17:20 | 1min | 18 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
FDB | Faridabad | 17:27 | 17:28 | 1min | 28 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
FDN | Faridabad Nw Tn | 17:32 | 17:33 | 1min | 32 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
BVH | Ballabgarh | 17:37 | 17:38 | 1min | 36 km | 4 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
AST | Asaoti | 17:42 | 17:43 | 1min | 46 km | 4 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
PWL | Palwal | 18:15 | ends | - | 57 km | 8 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
More Train Information
Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 Train FAQ
Q. How much distance does Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 cover?
A. Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 covers a distance of 57 km.
Q. When does Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 reach Palwal?
A. As per New Delhi to Palwal train time table 64080, Ndls Pwl Emu arrives at Palwal at 18:15.
Q. What is the total number of stations that Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 passes through?
A. Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 passes through 11 stations on its train route.
Q. What is the origin and destination of Ndls Pwl Emu 64080?
A. Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 operates from New Delhi to Palwal.
Q. What is the departure time of Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 from New Delhi?
A. As per the 64080 train schedule, Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 departs from New Delhi at 16:50.
Q. How many days in a week does Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 operate?
A. As per the 64080 time table, Ndls Pwl Emu runs 7 days in a week.
Q. What is the code of the origin station for 64080 Ndls Pwl Emu?
A. The code of the origin station for Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 train is NDLS.
Q. What is the code of the destination station for 64080 Ndls Pwl Emu?
A. The code of the destination station for Ndls Pwl Emu 64080 train is PWL.