Intercity Exp

»
»
»

Intercity Exp

(12416)
book now
H Nizamuddin (NZM) – Indore Jn Bg (INDB)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
NZM H Nizamuddin 1 starts 22:15 0 0 1
MTJ Mathura Jn 1 00:35 00:40 5 min 134 km 2
BTE Bharatpur Jn 1 01:04 01:06 2 min 167 km 2
BXN Bayana Jn 1 01:33 01:35 2 min 209 km 2
SMBJ Shri Mahavirji 1 02:00 02:02 2 min 252 km 2
GGC Gangapur City 1 02:38 02:40 2 min 286 km 2
SWM Sawai Madhopur 1 03:20 03:22 2 min 350 km 2
KOTA Kota Jn 1 04:40 04:50 10 min 458 km 2
RMA Ramganj Mandi 1 05:43 05:45 2 min 530 km 2
BWM Bhawani Mandi 1 06:13 06:15 2 min 558 km 2
GOH Garot 1 06:35 06:37 2 min 581 km 2
SGZ Shamgarh 1 06:46 06:48 2 min 591 km 2
SVA Suwasra 1 07:00 07:02 2 min 605 km 2
CMU Chau Mahla 1 07:15 07:17 2 min 620 km 2
VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1 07:34 07:36 2 min 643 km 2
MEP Mahidpur Road 1 07:53 07:55 2 min 666 km 2
NAD Nagda Jn 1 08:45 09:10 25 min 683 km 2
UJN Ujjain Jn 1 10:10 10:20 10 min 738 km 2
DWX Dewas 1 11:04 11:06 2 min 778 km 2
INDB Indore Jn Bg 1 12:00 ends 0 817 km 2

Intercity Exp - 12416

The Intercity Exp is a popular New Delhi to Indore train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Intercity Exp - 12416 departs from New Delhi at 22:15 for Indore. It reaches Indore Jn Bg at 12:00. Intercity Exp covers this distance of 817 km in 13 hours. On the way, it passes through , H Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Bayana Jn, Shri Mahavirji, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Garot, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Mahidpur Road, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn Bg. The Intercity Exp-12416 running status is also available.
sponsored

 

sponsored