Malda Town

»
»
»
Malda Town

all trains stopping at this train station

4.4
Overall rating: 4.4/5.0 - from total 10 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.6/5.0
Food: 3.1/5.0
Safety: 3.2/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
13421 Ndae Mldt Exp Nabadwip Dham Malda Town 09:30 ends 0
12041 Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn New Jalpaguri 19:05 19:10 5 min
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah New Jalpaguri 05:40 05:45 5 min
12378 Padatik Express New Jalpaguri Sealdah 00:35 00:40 5 min
13153 Gour Express Sealdah Malda Town 06:15 ends 0
13153 Gour Express Sealdah Malda Town 06:15 06:50 35 min
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Jn DIBRUGARH 01:40 02:00 20 min
15960 Kamrup Express DIBRUGARH Howrah Jn 21:50 22:10 20 min
23154 Gour Exp Balurghat Sealdah 20:15 21:35 80 min
05639 HWH GHY SPECIAL Howrah Jn Guwahati 04:00 04:10 10 min
05640 GHY HWH SPECIAL Guwahati Howrah Jn 08:15 08:25 10 min
07149 SC GHY SPL Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 19:30 19:45 15 min
53003 HWH MLDT F PASS Howrah Jn Malda Town 07:50 ends 0
53004 MLDT HWH F PAS Malda Town Howrah Jn starts 17:15 0
53027 AZ MLDT PASS Azimganj Jn Malda Town 18:50 ends 0
53028 MLDT AZ PASS Malda Town Azimganj Jn starts 07:10 0
53401 SBG MLDT PASS Sahibganj Jn Malda Town 09:15 ends 0
53402 MLDT SBG PASS Malda Town Sahibganj Jn starts 16:20 0
53418 MLDT BWN PASS Malda Town Barddhaman Jn starts 15:00 0
55421 MLDT BLGT PASS Malda Town Balurghat starts 06:50 0
55422 BLGT MLDT PASS Balurghat Malda Town 20:15 ends 0
55701 MLDT KIR PASS Malda Town Katihar Jn starts 07:15 0
55702 KIR MLDT PASS Katihar Jn Malda Town 17:55 ends 0
55703 MLDT KIR PASS Malda Town Katihar Jn starts 14:15 0
55704 KIR MLDT PASS Katihar Jn Malda Town 11:50 ends 0
55711 MLDT NJP PASS Malda Town New Jalpaguri starts 15:35 0
55712 NJP MLDT PASS New Jalpaguri Malda Town 14:30 ends 0
75701 MLDT BLGT DEMU Malda Town Balurghat starts 10:10 0
75702 BLGT MLDT DEMU Balurghat Malda Town 15:20 ends 0
75703 MLDT KIR DEMU Malda Town Katihar Jn starts 17:00 0
75704 KIR MLDT DEMU Katihar Jn Malda Town 09:10 ends 0
75719 MLDT DHH DMU Malda Town DINHATA starts 08:10 0
75720 DHH MLDT DMU DINHATA Malda Town 17:25 ends 0
02501 Hwh-Ghy Special Howrah Jn Guwahati 19:05 19:10 5 min
02052 GHY HWH SPECIAL Guwahati Howrah Jn 08:45 08:50 5 min
53417 BWN-MLDT PASS Barddhaman Jn Malda Town 11:00 ends 0
02507 MAS - KYQ PUJA SPL Chennai Central Kamakhya 23:20 23:35 15 min
02508 KYQ - MAS PUJA SPL Kamakhya Chennai Central 02:00 02:15 15 min
08047 Src-Njp Sf Spl Santragachi Jn New Jalpaguri 16:20 16:30 10 min
08048 Njp-Src Special New Jalpaguri Santragachi Jn 02:30 02:40 10 min
22309 Howrah Njp Ac Superfast Howrah Jn New Jalpaguri 05:10 05:20 10 min
22310 Njp Hwh Ac Superfast Exp New Jalpaguri Howrah Jn 16:05 16:10 5 min
13409 Mldt Jmp Int Exp Malda Town Jamalpur Jn starts 05:40 0
13410 Jmp Mldt Int Exp Jamalpur Jn Malda Town 21:00 ends 0
13422 Mldt Ndae Exp Malda Town Nabadwip Dham starts 15:50 0
06336 Guwahati Exp Kochuveli Guwahati 20:00 20:15 15 min
02510 Kyq-Bnc Premium Wkly Spl Kamakhya Bangalore Cant 06:40 06:50 10 min
02509 Bnc-Kyq Premium Wkly Spl Bangalore Cant Kamakhya 00:30 00:40 10 min
06335 Ghy Kcvl Special Guwahati Kochuveli 12:45 12:55 10 min
12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaguri Sealdah 23:45 23:55 10 min
12346 Saraighat expres Guwahati Howrah Jn 23:30 23:40 10 min
12508 Ghy-Tvc Express Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 18:45 15 min
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Guwahati Bangalore Cy Jn 18:30 18:45 15 min
12514 Ghy Sc Express Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 18:30 18:45 15 min
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 18:45 15 min
12525 Indrayani Exp KOLKATA DIBRUGARH 04:00 04:10 10 min
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Express Kamakhya Yesvantpur Jn 02:00 02:15 15 min
13142 Testa Torsa Exp New Alipurdaur Sealdah 20:35 20:50 15 min
13148 Uttar Banga Exp New Cooch Behar Sealdah 22:20 22:35 15 min
13150 Kanchankanya Ex Alipur Duar Jn Sealdah 01:10 01:20 10 min
13154 Gour Exp Malda Town Sealdah starts 21:35 0
13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp KOLKATA JOGBANI 05:10 05:20 10 min
13160 Jbn Kolkata Exp JOGBANI KOLKATA 19:55 20:10 15 min
13162 Blgt Koaa Exp Balurghat KOLKATA 08:00 08:10 10 min
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expres Malda Town Patna Jn starts 20:30 0
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expres Patna Jn Malda Town 08:20 ends 0
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP Digha Malda Town 14:25 ends 0
13418 MLDT DGHA EXP Malda Town Digha starts 07:50 0
13425 MLDT ST EXP Malda Town Surat starts 12:50 0
13426 ST MALDA TOWN E Surat Malda Town 06:00 ends 0
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 15:55 16:10 15 min
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Exp Kamakhya Gaya Jn 19:55 20:30 35 min
15629 Guwahati Express Chennai Egmore Guwahati 14:40 14:55 15 min
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Guwahati Chennai Egmore 03:55 04:10 15 min
15639 Puri Ghy Expres Puri Guwahati 08:25 08:40 15 min
15644 Kyq Puri Express Kamakhya Puri 13:35 13:50 15 min
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaguri Digha 00:55 01:05 10 min
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres DIBRUGARH Bangalore Cy Jn 18:30 18:45 15 min
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Kanyakumari DIBRUGARH 06:05 06:20 15 min
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah New Jalpaguri 04:15 04:25 10 min
12345 Saraighat Exp Howrah Jn Guwahati 21:30 21:45 15 min
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Haldibari KOLKATA 13:20 13:35 15 min
12509 Guwahati Exp Bangalore Cy Jn Guwahati 17:15 17:30 15 min
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 17:15 17:30 15 min
12515 Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 17:15 17:30 15 min
12551 Ypr-Kyq Ac Exp Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 01:20 01:30 10 min
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex Howrah Jn Malda Town 22:50 ends 0
13012 Mldt Hwh Int Ex Malda Town Howrah Jn starts 04:30 0
13141 Testa Torsa Exp Sealdah New Alipurdaur 21:50 22:05 15 min
13145 Radhikapur Exp KOLKATA Radhikapur 03:25 03:40 15 min
13147 Uttar Banga Exp Sealdah New Cooch Behar 02:20 02:35 15 min
13149 Kanchankanya Exp Sealdah Alipur Duar Jn 03:10 03:25 15 min
13161 Koaa Blgt Exp KOLKATA Balurghat 19:30 19:50 20 min
13163 Hate Bazare Exp Sealdah Saharsa Jn 04:30 04:45 15 min
13164 Hate Bazare Exp Saharsa Jn Sealdah 22:45 23:00 15 min
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town Delhi starts 19:10 0
13414 Farkka Express Delhi Malda Town 07:20 ends 0
13465 Intercity Exp Howrah Jn Malda Town 22:20 ends 0
13466 Intercity Exp Malda Town Howrah Jn starts 06:10 0
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town Delhi starts 19:10 0
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Malda Town 07:20 ends 0
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Malda Town New Delhi starts 09:05 0
14004 Ndls Nfk Express New Delhi New Farakka Jn 23:50 ends 0
14055 Brahmputra Mail DIBRUGARH Delhi 03:30 03:50 20 min
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi DIBRUGARH 00:45 01:00 15 min
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Yesvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 20:00 20:15 15 min
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly Ex Gaya Jn Kamakhya 23:20 23:35 15 min
15640 Ghy Puri Expres Guwahati Puri 07:35 07:50 15 min
15643 Puri Kyq Express Puri Kamakhya 15:05 15:20 15 min
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati 23:20 23:35 15 min
15657 Kanchanjanga Exp Sealdah Guwahati 13:35 13:55 20 min
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex Guwahati Sealdah 12:15 12:35 20 min
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres Ranchi Kamakhya 08:25 08:40 15 min
15662 Kyq Rnc Express Kamakhya Ranchi 02:00 02:15 15 min
15721 Paharia Express Digha New Jalpaguri 04:00 04:10 10 min
15906 Vivek Express DIBRUGARH Kanyakumari 02:00 02:15 15 min
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central New Jalpaguri 23:20 23:35 15 min
22612 Njp Mas Express New Jalpaguri Chennai Central 02:00 02:15 15 min
23142 Teesta Torsa Exp Haldibari Sealdah 20:35 20:50 15 min
12517 Ghy Garib Rath KOLKATA Guwahati 04:00 04:10 10 min
05942 Dbrg Koaa Special DIBRUGARH KOLKATA 02:00 02:15 15 min
15711 Hwh Kir Express Howrah Jn Katihar Jn 04:00 04:10 10 min
15712 Kir Hwh Express Katihar Jn Howrah Jn 00:55 01:05 10 min
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanyatilak T Kamakhya 05:05 05:20 15 min
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak T 07:35 07:50 15 min
03059 Njp Premium Spl Howrah Jn New Jalpaguri 05:55 06:00 5 min
03060 Njp Hwh Premium Spl New Jalpaguri Howrah Jn 16:05 16:10 5 min
02261 Ghy Premium Spl Sealdah Guwahati 05:55 06:00 5 min
02262 Ghy Sdah Premium Guwahati Sealdah 06:45 06:50 5 min
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd New Jalpaguri Howrah Jn 08:45 08:50 5 min
13064 Blgt Hwh Expres Balurghat Howrah Jn 23:10 23:25 15 min
13063 Hwh Blgt Exp Howrah Jn Balurghat 15:40 16:00 20 min
12526 Indrayani Exp DIBRUGARH KOLKATA 08:15 08:25 10 min
13146 Radhikapur Exp Radhikapur KOLKATA 20:55 21:10 15 min
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T 03:55 04:10 15 min
15901 Sbc Dbrg Exp Bangalore Cy Jn DIBRUGARH 20:00 20:15 15 min
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Chennai Egmore DIBRUGARH 14:40 14:55 15 min
15930 Dbrg Ms Express DIBRUGARH Chennai Egmore 03:55 04:10 15 min
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp Jhajha DIBRUGARH 08:25 08:40 15 min
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp DIBRUGARH Jhajha 07:35 07:50 15 min
12518 Kol Garib Rath Guwahati KOLKATA 08:15 08:25 10 min
05941 Koaa Dbrg Spl KOLKATA DIBRUGARH 16:35 16:45 10 min
12363 Koaa Hdb Sup Ex KOLKATA Haldibari 15:05 15:20 15 min
12507 Tvc-Ghy Express Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 20:00 20:15 15 min

Rating and reviews of Malda Town

reviewed on Dec 09 2014
reviewed on Oct 22 2014
reviewed on Oct 03 2014
reviewed on Sep 10 2014
reviewed on Aug 12 2014
reviewed on Jul 09 2014
nice
reviewed on Jun 20 2014
reviewed on May 20 2014
reviewed on Apr 12 2014
reviewed on Jul 09 2014
sponsored
sponsored