From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Coimbatore to Bengaluru Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Coimbatore to Bengaluru flights. Book Coimbatore Bengaluru flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Jet Airways
9W890
CJB
10:25
Coimbatore
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
11:30
Bengaluru
05 Jun
1072
Air India
AI9512
CJB
20:50
Coimbatore
1hr
flights
BLR
21:50
Bengaluru
21 May
2754
Jet Airways
9W890
CJB
10:25
Coimbatore
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
11:30
Bengaluru
22 May
5049
Air India
AI9512
CJB
20:50
Coimbatore
1hr
flights
BLR
21:50
Bengaluru
23 May
2755
Air India
AI9512
CJB
20:50
Coimbatore
1hr
flights
BLR
21:50
Bengaluru
24 May
2755
SpiceJet
SG3466
CJB
12:40
Coimbatore
1hr
flights
BLR
13:40
Bengaluru
25 May
3236
Air India
AI9512
CJB
20:50
Coimbatore
1hr
flights
BLR
21:50
Bengaluru
26 May
2755
Jet Airways
9W890
CJB
10:25
Coimbatore
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
11:30
Bengaluru
27 May
4734
Air India
AI9512
CJB
20:50
Coimbatore
1hr
flights
BLR
21:50
Bengaluru
28 May
2755

Cheapest Coimbatore to Bengaluru Flight Fares

Coimbatore - Bengaluru Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1072
05 Jun
Jet Airways
in 60 days
1072
05 Jun
Jet Airways
in 90 days
1072
05 Jun
Jet Airways
* Coimbatore to Bengaluru Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Coimbatore to Bengaluru Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 May
  • 21 May
    2754
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2754
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 22 May
    5049
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5049
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 23 May
    2755
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2755
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 24 May
    2755
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2755
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 25 May
    3236
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3236
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 26 May
    2755
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2755
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 27 May
    4734
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4734
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 28 May
    2755
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2755
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 29 May
    2335
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2335
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 30 May
    1933
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 1933
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 31 May
    2082
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2082
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Jun
    2335
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2335
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 02 Jun
    2297
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2297
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 03 Jun
    2754
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2754
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 04 Jun
    2334
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Air India Airline from INR 2334
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Air India
  • 05 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 06 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 07 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 08 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 09 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 10 Jun
    1369
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1369
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 11 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 12 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 13 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 14 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 15 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 16 Jun
    1415
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1415
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 17 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 18 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 19 Jun
    1072
    Coimbatore to Bengaluru by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1072
    Coimbatore - Bengaluru
    Jet Airways
  • 20 Jun
  • 21 Jun
  • 22 Jun
  • 23 Jun
Holidays

Coimbatore Bengaluru Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Coimbatore to Bengaluru (CJB - BLR) ?
    A : There are 4 airlines which operate between Coimbatore and Bengaluru. The popular ones are Jet Airways with 4 flights, IndiGo with 3 flights, SpiceJet with 1 flight, Air India with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 00 Hours & 55 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from CJB to BLR.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?
    A : The first flight for Coimbatore to Bengaluru leaves at 09:40.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?
    A : The last flight for Coimbatore to Bengaluru leaves at 21:25.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Coimbatore - Bengaluru airline ticket?
    A : On average an Coimbatore - Bengaluru airline ticket costs Rs. 1638. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Coimbatore to Bengaluru on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Coimbatore to Bengaluru everyday?
    A : With 9 flights flying from Coimbatore to Bengaluru everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Coimbatore Airport Details

Name : Coimbatore International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Coimbatore International Airport,Coimbatore-641014 (Tamil Nadu)
Phone : 91-422-2592155
Email : apdcoimbatore@aai.aero

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero