Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Aligarh to Gorakhpur Trains

Book Aligarh to Gorakhpur trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Aligarh to Gorakhpur covering a distance of approx 654 kms. Trains from Aligarh to Gorakhpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Aligarh to Gorakhpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Aligarh to Gorakhpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Aligarh to Gorakhpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gorakhpur to Aligarh train tickets online.

अलीगढ से गोरखपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15706Champaran HmsfrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15706 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:10
    12hr
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:40
    12hr 35min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:35
    10hr 50min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -

Aligarh to Gorakhpur Fastest Train:

12554 Vaishali Exp is the fastest train to run between Aligarh and Gorakhpur. It takes 10hr 50min hours to reach Gorakhpur. Leaving Aligarh ALJN at 22:35:00 and reaching Gorakhpur (GKP) at 09:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aligarh to Gorakhpur:

15706 Champaran Hmsfr is the cheapest train to run between Aligarh and Gorakhpur. It takes 12hr to arrive at Gorakhpur. The train leaves Aligarh ALJN at 18:10:00 and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 06:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 265 INR and it operates on Tues, Fri.

Aligarh to Gorakhpur Last Train:

12554 Vaishali Exp is the last train that runs between Aligarh and Gorakhpur. It takes 10hr 50min hours to reach Gorakhpur. 12554 leaves Aligarh ALJN at 22:35:00 and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 09:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aligarh to Gorakhpur:

15706 Champaran Hmsfr is the first train to run between Aligarh and Gorakhpur. It takes 12hr to reach Gorakhpur. The train 15706 leaves Aligarh ALJN at 18:10:00 and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 06:10:00. Champaran Hmsfr operates on Tues, Fri.

Aligarh to Gorakhpur Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Aligarh and Gorakhpur.

How to know my PNR status from Aligarh to Gorakhpur?

For the route between Aligarh and Gorakhpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Aligarh to Gorakhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aligarh to Gorakhpur?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Aligarh to Gorakhpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Aligarh to Gorakhpur by rail?

A. To travel from Aligarh to Gorakhpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 654 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aligarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Aligarh are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gorakhpur are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Aligarh to Gorakhpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Aligarh to Gorakhpur route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gorakhpur from Aligarh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gorakhpur from Aligarh is 10hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Aligarh to Gorakhpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Aligarh to Gorakhpur.

Q. On Aligarh to Gorakhpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Aligarh to Gorakhpur route 15708 Asr Kir Express takes maximum time. It departs at 19:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 654 kms. It reaches Gorakhpur at 08:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Aligarh and ends at Gorakhpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Aligarh to Gorakhpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aligarh to Gorakhpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aligarh to Gorakhpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available