Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti Trains

56770 Tcn Plni Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56770 Running Status )
ANY
Arumuganeri
11:55
Fri, 24 May
2hr 26min
118 km
CVP
Kovilpatti
14:21
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR30
ANY
Arumuganeri
12:31
Fri, 24 May
2hr 2min
117 km
CVP
Kovilpatti
14:33
Fri, 24 May
2S
INR69
16106 Tcn Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16106 Running Status )
ANY
Arumuganeri
20:33
Fri, 24 May
1hr 51min
117 km
CVP
Kovilpatti
22:24
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20606 Running Status )
ANY
Arumuganeri
20:35
Fri, 24 May
1hr 51min
117 km
CVP
Kovilpatti
22:26
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Arumuganeri and Kovilpatti, covering a distance of about 117 km by train. Trains from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train reservation, Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train ticket price, and Arumuganeri Kovilpatti railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti.

With ixigo, you can check Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kovilpatti to Arumuganeri train tickets online. You can also book Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti Fastest Train:

20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp is the fastest train from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti. To reach Kovilpatti, this train takes 1hr 51min hours. The train departs at 20:35:00 from Arumuganeri ANY and arrives in Kovilpatti CVP at 22:26:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti:

The cheapest train you can take from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti is 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved). The train takes 2hr 2min hours to travel between Arumuganeri and Kovilpatti. The train departs at 12:31:00 from Arumuganeri ANY and arrives at 14:33:00 in Kovilpatti CVP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti Last Train:

The last train you can take from Arumuganeri to reach Kovilpatti is 20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp. It takes 1hr 51min hours to travel between Arumuganeri and Kovilpatti. Departing at 20:35:00 from Arumuganeri ANY, it arrives at 22:26:00 in Kovilpatti CVP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti:

56770 Tcn Plni Passenger is the train to run from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti. It reaches Kovilpatti in about 2hr 26min hours. From Arumuganeri ANY, it starts at 11:55:00 and arrives at 14:21:00 in Kovilpatti CVP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Tcn Plni Passenger operates.

Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Arumuganeri and Kovilpatti. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti?

A. For travelling from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti route every week.

Q. How far is Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti by train?

A. Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti is 117 kms by train.

Q. Arumuganeri has how many railway stations?

A. Arumuganeri has 2 railway stations.

Q. Kovilpatti has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kovilpatti has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti?

A. The average time taken by trains between Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti is 1hr 51min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti should avoid Tcn Plni Passenger. The train travels a distance of 117 kms. It departs from Arumuganeri at 11:55:00 and arrives Kovilpatti at 14:21:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Arumuganeri to Kovilpatti can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Arumuganeri and Kovilpatti?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Arumuganeri and Kovilpatti on the ixigo trains app.

ARUMUGANERI Railway Station

City : Arumuganeri
Code : ANY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kovilpatti Railway Station

City : Kovilpatti
Code : CVP
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available