Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp train live running status. 20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20606 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 20606 Tcn Ms Sf Exp from TIRUCHENDUR is 20:33. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 10:35. The total distance covered by Tcn Ms Sf Exp is 779 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tcn Ms Sf Exp - 20606.
Sunday
23-06-2024
Yesterday
24-06-2024
Today
25-06-2024
Tomorrow
26-06-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Kovilpatti at 22:42
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
20:33
20:25
8min
1
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
8 km
20:37
20:29
20:38
20:30
8min
1
1min
ARUMUGANERI
10 km
20:42
20:34
20:43
20:35
8min
1
1min
KURUMBUR
16 km
20:49
20:41
20:50
20:42
8min
1
1min
NAZARETH
23 km
20:58
20:50
21:00
20:51
9min
2
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
34 km
21:09
21:00
21:14
21:01
13min
1
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
46 km
21:20
21:10
21:21
21:11
10min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
62 km
21:39
21:30
21:56
21:35
21min
3
5min
Kovilpatti
127 km
22:42
22:26
22:28
16min
2
2min
Satur
148 km
22:44
22:46
21min
2
2min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
23:10
23:12
17min
3
2min
Madurai Jn
218 km
00:16
00:05
00:23
00:10
11min
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
284 km
01:18
01:07
01:24
01:10
11min
2
3min
Tiruchchirapali
379 km
02:44
02:40
02:54
02:45
4min
5
5min
Thanjavur
428 km
03:46
03:33
03:50
03:35
13min
4
2min
Papanasam
453 km
04:09
03:55
04:10
03:56
14min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
468 km
04:28
04:08
04:38
04:10
20min
2
2min
Aduturai
479 km
04:52
04:22
04:54
04:23
30min
1
1min
Kuttalam
490 km
05:06
04:33
05:09
04:34
33min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
499 km
05:25
04:58
05:29
05:00
27min
3
2min
Sirkazhi
519 km
05:48
05:21
05:50
05:22
27min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
536 km
06:06
05:40
06:10
05:42
26min
3
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
578 km
06:42
06:14
06:45
06:15
28min
2
1min
Panruti
601 km
07:04
06:34
07:06
06:35
30min
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
621 km
07:31
07:25
07:41
07:30
6min
3
5min
Tindivanam
658 km
08:12
08:00
08:15
08:02
12min
1
2min
Melmaruvattur
688 km
08:36
08:23
08:39
08:25
13min
1
2min
Chengalpattu
724 km
09:12
09:08
09:17
09:10
4min
4
2min
Tambaram
754 km
09:53
09:43
09:57
09:45
10min
6
2min
Chennai Egmore
779 km
10:35
10:25
Destination
10min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tcn Ms Sf Exp 20606 train running or not?

A. Tcn Ms Sf Exp 20606 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 20:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tcn Ms Sf Exp 20606 train now?

A. Check the location of Tcn Ms Sf Exp 20606 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tcn Ms Sf Exp 20606 train?

A. The last stop for Tcn Ms Sf Exp 20606 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 10:35