more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Badarpur to Agartala Trains

Looking for trains from Badarpur to Agartala? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Badarpur to Agartala covering a distance of 221 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Badarpur to Agartala train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Agartala to Badarpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बदरपुर जंक्शन से अगरतला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05625Dghr Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05625 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    01:25
    4hr 45min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    06:10
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15625Dghr Agtl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15625 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    02:05
    5hr 40min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    07:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 20502Anvt Agtl RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20502 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    08:25
    5hr 5min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    13:30
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02502Tejas Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02502 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    08:25
    4hr 15min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    12:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 55664Scl Agtl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 55664 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    09:25
    7hr 35min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    17:00
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 05664Scl Aglt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05664 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    09:50
    6hr 10min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    16:00
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 03173Sdah Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03173 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    13:20
    4hr 35min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 13173Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13173 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    14:36
    6hr 9min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 01665Agtl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01665 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    15:00
    5hr 15min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 04494Fzr Agtl Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04494 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    17:35
    5hr 25min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    18:20
    6hr 10min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 07030Sc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07030 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:50
    5hr 10min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 05487Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05487 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:50
    5hr 10min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    03:00
    3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02983Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02983 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    21:50
    5hr 10min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    03:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12503Agtl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12503 Running Status )
    BPB
    Badarpur Jn
    23:05
    4hr 40min
    AGTL
    Agartala
    03:45
    3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -

Badarpur to Agartala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Badarpur to Agartala everyday?

A. There are 15 trains that run between Badarpur to Agartala everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Badarpur to Agartala by train?

A. While travelling from Badarpur to Agartala by train, the distance between the two locations is 221 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Badarpur have?

A. Badarpur has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Agartala have?

A. Agartala has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Badarpur to Agartala?

A. There are 15 weekly trains to reach Agartala from Badarpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Badarpur to Agartala?

A. Travel time by train between Badarpur to Agartala is 4hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Badarpur to Agartala.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Badarpur to Agartala.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Badarpur to Agartala.

A. For the journey route from Badarpur to Agartala, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Badarpur to Agartala? Provide details.

A. 55664 Scl Agtl Pass is the slowest train running between Badarpur to Agartala. Covering a distance of 221 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:25:00 and 17:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Badarpur to Agartala. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Badarpur to Agartala can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Badarpur to Agartala?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Badarpur to Agartala.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Badarpur to Agartala?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Badarpur to Agartala.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Badarpur to Agartala?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Badarpur to Agartala.

Badarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Badarpur
Code : BPB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

AGARTALA Railway Station

City : Agartala
Code : AGTL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Badarpur to Agartala Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Agartala from Badarpur is 02502 Tejas Exp Spl. From Badarpur, the train takes 4hr 15min hours to reach Agartala. The train starts at 08:25:00 from Badarpur BPB and reaches Agartala AGTL at 12:40:00. 02502 Tejas Exp Spl operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Badarpur to Agartala:

The cheapest train to Agartala from Badarpur is 05625 Dghr Agtl Spl. The train takes 4hr 45min to reach Agartala from Badarpur. The train starts at 01:25:00 from Badarpur BPB and reaches Agartala AGTL at 06:10:00. Dghr Agtl Spl operates on Mon.

Badarpur to Agartala Last Train:

The last train to reach Agartala from Badarpur is 12503 Agtl Humsafar. From Badarpur, the last train takes 4hr 40min hours to reach Agartala. The last train starts at 23:05:00 from Badarpur BPB and reaches Agartala AGTL at 03:45:00. It operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Badarpur to Agartala:

The first train to Agartala from Badarpur is 05625 Dghr Agtl Spl. From Badarpur, the train takes 4hr 45min to reach Agartala. This train starts at 01:25:00 from Badarpur BPB and reaches Agartala AGTL at 06:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains