Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17031 Hyderabad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17031 Hyderabad Exp train live running status. 17031 Hyderabad Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17031 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17031 Hyderabad Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 14:10. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 05:30. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Exp is 787 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyderabad Exp - 17031.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
14:22
14:22
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
125 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
218 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
243 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
265 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Jeur
338 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
373 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Dudhani
515 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
564 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
601 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
617 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
672 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
714 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
763 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
781 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
787 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17031 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hyderabad Exp 17031 running or not?

A. Hyderabad Exp 17031 starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyderabad Exp 17031 now?

A. Check the location of Hyderabad Exp 17031 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyderabad Exp 17031 train?

A. The last stop for Hyderabad Exp 17031 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 05:30