Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hyderabad Exp 17031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
14:10
C Shivaji Mah T
15hr 20min
19 Stops
HYB
05:30
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad Exp 17031 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 8
93% Chances
5hr 29min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 6
94% Chances
5hr 29min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 14
78% Chances
5hr 29min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 14
78% Chances
5hr 29min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
5hr 29min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 3
5hr 29min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL 1
98% Chances
5hr 54min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL 6
97% Chances
5hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
CSMT
-
-
-

Hyderabad Exp 17031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17031 Hyderabad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts14:10-0811-
DRDadar14:2214:253min9 km411-
KYNKalyan Jn15:0215:053min54 km-11-
LNLLonavala16:4316:452min128 km111-
PUNEPune Jn18:1018:155min192 km-11-
URIUruli18:4318:452min221 km211-
KDGKedgaon19:0319:052min246 km211-
DDDaund Jn19:3519:405min268 km-11-
JEURJeur20:4520:472min342 km111-
KWVKurduvadi21:2321:252min377 km311-
SURSolapur Jn22:4522:505min455 km-11-
DUDDudhani23:4023:422min519 km111-
KLBGKalaburagi00:3200:353min568 km212-
WADIWadi01:4001:455min605 km212-
CTChittapur01:5902:001min620 km112-
TDUTandur02:3902:401min676 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn03:1603:171min717 km112-
LPILingampalli03:5904:001min766 km212-
BMTBegampet04:2504:261min784 km112-
HYBHyderabad Decan05:30ends-790 km612-

Hyderabad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
14:22
14:22
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
127 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
191 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
220 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
245 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
267 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Jeur
340 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
375 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
454 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Dudhani
517 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
567 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
603 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
619 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
674 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
716 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
765 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
783 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
789 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad Exp 17031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyderabad Exp - 17031 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyderabad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyderabad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyderabad Exp 17031 Train Information

Hyderabad Exp (17031) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 790 km. The fare classes on 17031 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad Exp 17031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
u guys even commenting here who even reads
train is a 1 hr 40 min late 😒😒😒
bad service always delay
D2 coach reservation is not there instead it is general catch
even if you have reservations, all general travel in it and Star on time but after some station it starts getting late and speed of the train is dam slow
VERY Bad👎 not use tQ/wlt other give it away with people are just Camfam t
VERY Goshtr rsssz🚒🚒🦼🦼🚒🚒🚕🚑🚒🚕
VERY GOOD........................ but not on time
good train for the family. on time always. no pantry. cleanliness is ok at the start but not good at the end
VERY GOOD I never seen this type ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW