Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur Trains

19037 Avadh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
06:53
Tue, 28 May
7hr 2min
420 km
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
13:55
Tue, 28 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR255
19039 Avadh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
08:50
Tue, 28 May
7hr 15min
420 km
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
16:05
Tue, 28 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19019 Bdts Hw Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
10:35
Tue, 28 May
9hr 5min
420 km
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
19:40
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
12475 Hapa Svdk Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12475 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
19:02
Tue, 28 May
5hr 31min
419 km
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
00:33
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR285
19023 Fzr Janata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
BMI
Bamnia
19:48
Tue, 28 May
7hr 25min
419 km
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03:13
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
INR145

Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Bamnia and Sawai Madhopur, covering a distance of about 419 km by train. Trains from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train reservation, Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train ticket price, and Bamnia Sawai Madhopur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur.

With ixigo, you can check Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sawai Madhopur to Bamnia train tickets online. You can also book Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sawai Madhopur from Bamnia is 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp. From Bamnia, the train takes 5hr 31min hours to reach Sawai Madhopur. The train starts at 19:02:00 from Bamnia BMI and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 00:33:00. 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur:

The cheapest train to Sawai Madhopur from Bamnia is 19023 Fzr Janata Exp. The train takes 7hr 25min to reach Sawai Madhopur from Bamnia. The train starts at 19:48:00 from Bamnia BMI and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 03:13:00. Fzr Janata Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur Last Train:

The last train to reach Sawai Madhopur from Bamnia is 19023 Fzr Janata Exp. From Bamnia, the last train takes 7hr 25min hours to reach Sawai Madhopur. The last train starts at 19:48:00 from Bamnia BMI and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 03:13:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur:

The first train to Sawai Madhopur from Bamnia is 19037 Avadh Exp. From Bamnia, the train takes 7hr 2min to reach Sawai Madhopur. This train starts at 06:53:00 from Bamnia BMI and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 13:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Bamnia and Sawai Madhopur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur by train?

A. While travelling from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur by train, the distance between the two locations is 419 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Bamnia have?

A. Bamnia has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sawai Madhopur have?

A. Sawai Madhopur has 4 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Sawai Madhopur from Bamnia.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Travel time by train between Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur is 5hr 31min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur? Provide details.

A. 19019 Bdts Hw Exp is the slowest train running between Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur. Covering a distance of 419 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:35:00 and 19:40:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bamnia to Sawai Madhopur.

Bamnia Railway Station

City : Bamnia
Code : BMI
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Sawai Madhopur Railway Station

City : Sawai Madhopur
Code : SWM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available