Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12473 Sarvodaya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12473 Sarvodaya Exp train live running status. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Sat. 12473 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12473 Sarvodaya Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 09:10. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17:40. The total distance covered by Sarvodaya Exp is 2036 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sarvodaya Exp - 12473.
Today
25-06-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 09:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
14:10
14:10
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
396 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
462 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
536 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
569 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
649 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
691 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
731 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
782 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
844 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
916 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1024 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1240 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1374 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1382 km
05:30
05:30
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1471 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1581 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1694 km
10:13
10:13
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
1747 km
11:10
11:10
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
3min
Pathankot Cantt
1859 km
12:53
12:53
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1882 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1958 km
14:50
14:50
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
2012 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2036 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12473 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sarvodaya Exp 12473 running or not?

A. Sarvodaya Exp 12473 starts from Gandhidham Bg at 09:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sarvodaya Exp 12473 now?

A. Check the location of Sarvodaya Exp 12473 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sarvodaya Exp 12473 train?

A. The last stop for Sarvodaya Exp 12473 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40
Gandhidham to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Jammu