Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
09:10
Gandhidham Bg
32hr 30min
28 Stops
SVDK
17:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
2S
INR430
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 005
6hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
GIMB
-
-
-

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sarvodaya Exp - 12473 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sarvodaya Exp 12473 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Sarvodaya Exp 12473 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sarvodaya Exp train is 32hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sarvodaya Exp - 12473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sarvodaya Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sarvodaya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts09:10-0311-
SIOBSamakhiali B G09:5810:002min53 km111-
VGViramgam Jn12:4512:472min236 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1014:2515min301 km411-
NDNadiad Jn15:0915:112min347 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn15:2515:272min365 km411-
CYIChhayapuri16:0216:075min397 km211-
GDAGodhra Jn17:0217:042min463 km211-
DHDDahod17:5217:542min538 km311-
MGNMeghnagar18:1818:202min571 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn19:4519:5510min651 km511-
NADNagda Jn20:4620:482min692 km211-
VMAVikramgarh Alot21:1221:142min732 km211-
SGZShamgarh21:4421:462min784 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi22:2022:222min845 km211-
KOTAKota Jn23:2023:3010min917 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3300:352min1025 km112-
MTJMathura Jn03:1503:205min1241 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:0505:072min1375 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi05:3005:4515min1382 km812-
PNPPanipat Jn07:1107:132min1471 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4708:525min1580 km712-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:1310:207min1694 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant11:1011:133min1746 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5312:563min1859 km212-
KTHUKathua13:2513:272min1882 km112-
JATJammu Tawi14:5014:588min1958 km112-
UHPUdhampur16:5116:532min2011 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:40ends-2036 km312-

Sarvodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Udhampur at 17:13
Refresh
Updated 81hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:13
09:10
3min
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
10:03
09:58
10:05
10:00
5min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:48
12:45
12:52
12:47
5min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
13:56
14:10
14:27
14:25
2min
-
31min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
15:08
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
3min
Anand Jn
364 km
15:24
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
3min
CHHAYAPURI
396 km
15:59
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
8min
Godhra Jn
462 km
16:56
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
8min
Dahod
536 km
17:55
17:52
17:59
17:54
5min
-
4min
Meghnagar
569 km
18:24
18:18
18:26
18:20
6min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
649 km
19:46
19:45
19:56
19:55
1min
-
10min
Nagda Jn
691 km
20:37
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
11min
Vikramgarh Alot
731 km
21:14
21:12
21:15
21:14
1min
-
1min
Shamgarh
782 km
21:47
21:44
21:48
21:46
2min
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
844 km
22:30
22:20
22:33
22:22
11min
-
3min
Kota Jn
916 km
23:31
23:20
23:45
23:30
15min
-
14min
Sawai Madhopur
1024 km
00:51
00:33
00:53
00:35
18min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1240 km
03:07
03:15
03:21
03:20
1min
-
14min
H Nizamuddin
1374 km
05:11
05:05
05:14
05:07
7min
-
3min
New Delhi
1382 km
05:39
05:30
05:52
05:45
7min
-
13min
Panipat Jn
1471 km
07:10
07:11
07:15
07:13
2min
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
1581 km
08:39
08:47
08:54
08:52
2min
-
15min
Ludhiana Jn
1694 km
10:20
10:13
10:28
10:20
8min
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
1747 km
11:15
11:10
11:20
11:13
7min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1859 km
12:58
12:53
13:02
12:56
6min
-
4min
Kathua
1882 km
13:36
13:25
13:39
13:27
12min
-
3min
Jammu Tawi
1958 km
14:43
14:50
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
15min
Udhampur
2012 km
17:12
16:51
17:13
16:53
20min
-
1min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2036 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp - 12473 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train Information

Sarvodaya Exp (12473) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2036 km. The fare classes on 12473 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarvodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is so comfortable train from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi best train of the this route on time table is very punctuality gais use this train this is very useful train
nice thanks you very much ...
great train very clean toilets
this train is so dirty. never on time no ticket checking is done on 7 th may 2022 totally crowded
Though the coach is being cleaned time to time, Toilets are in poor condition.Inside stopers,flush push botton are not working. The berths of LOWER SIDE ARE DEFFECTIVE. I THINK SOME HIGHER AUTHORITY NEEDS TO MAKE INSPECTION WHEN A PASSANGER PREFERS TO TRAVEL BY SUCH TRAIN AND PAYING HIGH AMOUNT FOR SECOND CLASS AC COACH.
best best best best best best best best
toilets are not cleaned and not water
blanket n pilow not provide by irctc
train not cleaning by vendor very bad condition .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW