Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
09:20
Gandhidham Bg
32hr 5min
30 Stops
SVDK
17:25
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sarvodaya Exp 12473. Check Sarvodaya Exp 12473 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
December 2023
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 23 Dec
WL3
63% Chances
2hr 2min
Sat, 30 Dec
NA
January 2024
Sat, 06 Jan
NA
Sat, 13 Jan
NA
Sat, 20 Jan
NA
Sat, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration32hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts09:20-0211On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G10:0210:042min53 km2117min
DHGDhrangdhra11:3311:352min170 km11112min
VGViramgam Jn12:4812:502min235 km3118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1514:2510min300 km4117min
NDNadiad Jn15:2715:292min346 km11122min
ANNDAnand Jn15:4215:442min364 km41123min
CYIChhayapuri16:2016:255min396 km21123min
GDAGodhra Jn17:1317:152min462 km31116min
DHDDahod18:0018:022min537 km31122min
MGNMeghnagar18:2618:282min570 km11125min
BMIBamnia19:0019:022min605 km211On Time
RTMRatlam Jn19:4019:5010min650 km51121min
NADNagda Jn20:4620:482min692 km1119min
VMAVikramgarh Alot21:1321:152min731 km21113min
SGZShamgarh21:4321:452min783 km21116min
RMARamganj Mandi22:2322:252min844 km21117min
KOTAKota Jn23:1523:2510min917 km11118min
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3300:352min1024 km11221min
MTJMathura Jn03:1003:155min1241 km2124min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:0505:072min1374 km21211min
NDLSNew Delhi05:2505:4015min1381 km81215min
PNPPanipat Jn07:1407:162min1471 km31246min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4708:525min1579 km71212min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:1810:257min1693 km31231min
JRCJalandhar Cant11:1311:163min1745 km11239min
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5012:533min1858 km21246min
KTHUKathua13:2513:272min1881 km11255min
JATJammu Tawi14:5515:005min1957 km1121hr 7min
UHPUdhampur16:3616:382min2010 km2121hr 17min
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:25ends-2035 km1121hr 2min

Sarvodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
0002
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 3357hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
396 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
462 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
536 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
569 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
649 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
691 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
731 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
782 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
844 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
916 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1024 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1240 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1374 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1382 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1471 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1581 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1694 km
10:18
10:18
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
1747 km
11:13
11:13
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
3min
Pathankot Cantt
1859 km
12:53
12:53
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1882 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1958 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Udhampur
2012 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2036 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp - 12473 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train Information

Sarvodaya Exp (12473) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2035 km. The fare classes on 12473 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarvodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gandhidham to Jammu Trains Seat Availability
Gandhidham to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Jammu