Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
09:10
Gandhidham Bg
32hr 30min
28 Stops
SVDK
17:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sarvodaya Exp 12473. Check Sarvodaya Exp 12473 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 58min
Sat, 22 Oct
WL5
96% Chances
1hr 58min
Sat, 29 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 58min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 58min
Sat, 12 Nov
AVL 007
1hr 58min
Sat, 19 Nov
AVL 0006
5hr 20min
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops28
Duration32hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts09:10-0311-
SIOBSamakhiali B G09:5810:002min53 km111-
VGViramgam Jn12:4512:472min235 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1014:2515min300 km411-
NDNadiad Jn15:0915:112min346 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn15:2515:272min364 km411-
CYIChhayapuri16:0216:075min396 km211-
GDAGodhra Jn17:0217:042min462 km211-
DHDDahod17:5217:542min537 km311-
MGNMeghnagar18:1818:202min570 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn19:4519:5510min650 km511-
NADNagda Jn20:4620:482min692 km211-
VMAVikramgarh Alot21:1221:142min731 km211-
SGZShamgarh21:4421:462min783 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi22:2022:222min845 km211-
KOTAKota Jn23:2023:3010min917 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3300:352min1025 km112-
MTJMathura Jn03:1503:205min1241 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:0505:072min1375 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi05:3005:4515min1382 km812-
PNPPanipat Jn07:1107:132min1471 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4708:525min1580 km712-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:1310:207min1694 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant11:1011:133min1746 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5312:563min1859 km212-
KTHUKathua13:2513:272min1882 km112-
JATJammu Tawi14:5014:588min1958 km112-
UHPUdhampur16:5116:532min2011 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:40ends-2036 km312-

Sarvodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 37hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:10
On Time
2
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
10:06
09:58
10:10
10:00
10min
2
4min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:40
12:45
12:51
12:47
4min
2
11min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
13:52
14:10
14:36
14:25
11min
4
44min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
15:12
15:09
15:18
15:11
7min
1
6min
Anand Jn
364 km
15:39
15:25
15:41
15:27
14min
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
396 km
16:11
16:02
16:18
16:07
11min
2
7min
Godhra Jn
462 km
16:59
17:02
17:07
17:04
3min
3
8min
Dahod
536 km
17:53
17:52
17:56
17:54
2min
3
3min
Meghnagar
569 km
18:23
18:18
18:27
18:20
7min
1
4min
Ratlam Jn
649 km
19:35
19:45
20:00
19:55
5min
5
25min
Nagda Jn
691 km
20:32
20:46
20:51
20:48
3min
1
19min
Vikramgarh Alot
731 km
21:14
21:12
21:16
21:14
2min
2
2min
Shamgarh
782 km
21:45
21:44
21:47
21:46
On Time
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
844 km
22:27
22:20
22:31
22:22
9min
2
4min
Kota Jn
916 km
23:22
23:20
00:02
23:30
32min
1
40min
Sawai Madhopur
1024 km
01:10
00:33
01:14
00:35
39min
1
4min
Mathura Jn
1240 km
03:17
03:15
03:29
03:20
9min
2
12min
H Nizamuddin
1374 km
04:59
05:05
05:09
05:07
2min
2
10min
New Delhi
1382 km
05:41
05:30
06:09
05:45
24min
8
28min
Panipat Jn
1471 km
07:11
07:11
07:15
07:13
2min
3
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1581 km
08:43
08:47
08:54
08:52
2min
7
11min
Ludhiana Jn
1694 km
10:15
10:13
10:31
10:20
11min
2
16min
Jalandhar Cant
1747 km
11:28
11:10
11:35
11:13
22min
3
7min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1859 km
13:01
12:53
13:09
12:56
13min
2
8min
Kathua
1882 km
13:35
13:25
13:43
13:27
16min
1
8min
Jammu Tawi
1958 km
15:17
14:50
15:30
14:58
32min
3
13min
Udhampur
2012 km
17:07
16:51
17:17
16:53
24min
1
10min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2036 km
17:39
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp - 12473 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train Information

Sarvodaya Exp (12473) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2036 km. The fare classes on 12473 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarvodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sarvodaya Exp 12473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilets clean nahi hota kabhi bhee aa jao bohat badbuu maarta hai very bad clean
very good experience as mostly I travel through this train only.
gggghjjjjjjjjjjjk njjjjchjkkhjmlnbvccvnmkkmk
very bad toilets...not clean coaches ....
Not bad...But Improve The Cleaning 🧹 Facilities
it's Good train for Mata Vaishno Devi darshan
good train.... best running of the route train
उद्घ्दु यह uwjrheuehhdhhrbevvebeb
good luck good journey train
not clean at all...toilets are too dirty...and its not even comfortable to seat because of smell
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW