Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12477 Jam Svdk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12477 Jam Svdk Exp train live running status. 12477 Jam Svdk Exp train runs from Jamnagar (JAM) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Wed. 12477 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12477 Jam Svdk Exp from Jamnagar is 09:21. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17:25. The total distance covered by Jam Svdk Exp is 2067 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jam Svdk Exp - 12477.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
On Time
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
09:21
08:15
1hr 6min
1
Source
Hapa
9 km
09:36
08:27
09:39
08:29
1hr 10min
1
3min
Rajkot Jn
85 km
10:56
09:45
11:04
09:50
1hr 14min
3
8min
Wankaner Jn
127 km
11:42
10:34
11:45
10:36
1hr 9min
2
3min
Surendranagar
201 km
12:34
11:38
12:36
11:40
56min
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
267 km
13:30
12:48
13:33
12:50
43min
2
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
332 km
14:45
14:15
14:55
14:25
30min
4
10min
Nadiad Jn
378 km
15:45
15:27
15:47
15:29
18min
1
2min
Anand Jn
396 km
15:51
15:42
15:52
15:44
8min
4
1min
CHHAYAPURI
428 km
16:39
16:20
16:44
16:25
19min
2
5min
Godhra Jn
494 km
17:25
17:13
17:29
17:15
14min
3
4min
Dahod
569 km
18:25
18:00
18:28
18:02
26min
3
3min
Meghnagar
602 km
18:50
18:26
18:52
18:28
24min
1
2min
Bamnia
637 km
19:20
19:00
19:21
19:02
19min
2
1min
Ratlam Jn
682 km
19:54
19:40
20:16
19:50
26min
5
22min
Nagda Jn
723 km
20:45
20:46
20:56
20:48
8min
1
11min
Vikramgarh Alot
763 km
21:21
21:13
21:23
21:15
8min
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
848 km
22:11
22:03
22:13
22:05
8min
1
2min
Ramganj Mandi
876 km
22:29
22:23
22:31
22:25
6min
2
2min
Kota Jn
948 km
23:26
23:15
23:37
23:25
12min
1
11min
Sawai Madhopur
1056 km
00:45
00:33
00:48
00:35
13min
1
3min
Bharatpur Jn
1239 km
02:50
02:33
02:52
02:35
17min
4
2min
Mathura Jn
1272 km
03:17
03:10
03:25
03:15
10min
5
8min
H Nizamuddin
1406 km
05:01
05:05
05:08
05:07
1min
2
7min
New Delhi
1413 km
05:24
05:25
05:50
05:40
10min
8
26min
Panipat Jn
1502 km
07:20
07:14
07:23
07:16
7min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1611 km
08:47
08:47
08:56
08:52
4min
7
9min
Ludhiana Jn
1725 km
10:27
10:18
10:36
10:25
11min
3
9min
Jalandhar Cant
1777 km
11:22
11:13
11:29
11:16
13min
1
7min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1890 km
12:59
12:50
13:02
12:53
9min
2
3min
Kathua
1913 km
13:33
13:25
13:35
13:27
8min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1989 km
14:43
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
17min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
2042 km
16:37
16:36
16:41
16:38
3min
2
4min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2067 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12477 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train running or not?

A. Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train starts from Jamnagar at 09:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train now?

A. Check the location of Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train?

A. The last stop for Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:25