Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12477 Jam Svdk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12477 Jam Svdk Exp train live running status. 12477 Jam Svdk Exp train runs from Jamnagar (JAM) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Wed. 12477 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 12477 Jam Svdk Exp from Jamnagar is 08:15. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is . The total distance covered by Jam Svdk Exp is 2067 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jam Svdk Exp - 12477.
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Udhampur at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 35hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Hapa
8 km
08:31
08:28
08:33
08:30
3min
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
84 km
09:39
09:33
09:56
09:38
18min
-
17min
Wankaner Jn
126 km
10:57
10:18
10:59
10:20
39min
-
2min
Surendranagar
200 km
12:05
11:30
12:06
11:32
34min
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
266 km
12:57
12:45
13:03
12:47
16min
-
6min
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
14:39
14:10
15:01
14:25
36min
-
22min
Nadiad Jn
377 km
16:01
15:09
16:04
15:11
53min
-
3min
Anand Jn
395 km
16:18
15:25
16:20
15:27
53min
-
2min
Chhayapuri
427 km
16:58
16:02
17:03
16:07
56min
-
5min
Godhra Jn
493 km
17:48
17:02
17:50
17:04
46min
-
2min
Dahod
566 km
18:38
17:52
18:40
17:54
46min
-
2min
Meghnagar
600 km
19:06
18:18
19:08
18:20
48min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
680 km
20:15
19:45
20:15
19:55
20min
-
-
Nagda Jn
721 km
21:01
20:46
21:03
20:48
15min
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
762 km
21:28
21:12
21:30
21:14
16min
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
846 km
22:20
22:00
22:22
22:02
20min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
875 km
22:42
22:20
22:44
22:22
22min
-
2min
Kota Jn
947 km
23:30
23:20
23:41
23:30
11min
-
11min
Sawai Madhopur
1055 km
00:48
00:33
00:50
00:35
15min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1238 km
02:30
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
8min
Mathura Jn
1271 km
03:17
03:15
03:21
03:20
1min
-
4min
H Nizamuddin
1405 km
04:57
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
1412 km
05:25
05:30
05:46
05:45
1min
-
21min
Panipat Jn
1502 km
07:10
07:11
07:14
07:13
1min
-
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1612 km
08:30
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
22min
Ludhiana Jn
1725 km
10:15
10:13
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
1777 km
11:23
11:10
11:28
11:13
15min
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1890 km
13:10
12:53
13:13
12:56
17min
-
3min
Kathua
1913 km
13:44
13:25
13:48
13:27
21min
-
4min
Jammu Tawi
1989 km
14:55
14:50
15:13
14:58
15min
-
18min
Udhampur
2042 km
16:59
16:51
17:07
16:53
14min
-
8min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2067 km
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12477 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jam Svdk Exp 12477 running or not?

A. Jam Svdk Exp 12477 starts from Jamnagar at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jam Svdk Exp 12477 now?

A. Check the location of Jam Svdk Exp 12477 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train?

A. The last stop for Jam Svdk Exp 12477 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at
Jamnagar to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jamnagar to Jammu