Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhadrakh to Chennai Trains

12839 CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
BHC
Bhadrak
04:07
Mon, 26 Feb
23hr 8min
1366 km
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
03:15
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR615
22642 SHM TVC SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
BHC
Bhadrak
04:17
Mon, 26 Feb
22hr 43min
1366 km
PER
Perambur
03:00
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR615
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12510 GHY SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12510 Running Status )
BHC
Bhadrak
05:15
Mon, 26 Feb
21hr 55min
1366 km
PER
Perambur
03:10
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR615
12841 COROMANDAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12841 Running Status )
BHC
Bhadrak
19:40
Mon, 26 Feb
21hr 20min
1366 km
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
17:00
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR615
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12665 HWH CAPE SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12665 Running Status )
BHC
Bhadrak
20:18
Mon, 26 Feb
25hr 20min
1395 km
TBM
Tambaram
21:38
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR620

Bhadrakh to Chennai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhadrakh to Chennai trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Bhadrakh to Chennai covering a distance of approx 1366 kms. Trains from Bhadrakh to Chennai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bhadrakh to Chennai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bhadrakh to Chennai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bhadrakh to Chennai online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Chennai to Bhadrakh train tickets online.

Bhadrakh to Chennai Fastest Train:

12841 COROMANDAL EXP is the fastest train to run between Bhadrakh and Chennai. It takes 21hr 20min hours to reach Chennai. Leaving Bhadrakh BHC at 19:40:00 and reaching Chennai (MAS) at 17:00:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhadrakh to Chennai:

12839 CHENNAI MAIL is the cheapest train to run between Bhadrakh and Chennai. It takes 23hr 8min to arrive at Chennai. The train leaves Bhadrakh BHC at 04:07:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 03:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 615 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhadrakh to Chennai Last Train:

12665 HWH CAPE SF EXP is the last train that runs between Bhadrakh and Chennai. It takes 25hr 20min hours to reach Chennai. 12665 leaves Bhadrakh BHC at 20:18:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 21:38:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Bhadrakh to Chennai:

12839 CHENNAI MAIL is the first train to run between Bhadrakh and Chennai. It takes 23hr 8min to reach Chennai. The train 12839 leaves Bhadrakh BHC at 04:07:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 03:15:00. CHENNAI MAIL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Bhadrakh to Chennai?

For the route between Bhadrakh and Chennai, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bhadrakh to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhadrakh to Chennai?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Bhadrakh to Chennai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhadrakh to Chennai by rail?

A. To travel from Bhadrakh to Chennai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1366 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhadrakh?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhadrakh are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. The number of railway stations in Chennai are 31.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhadrakh to Chennai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhadrakh to Chennai route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chennai from Bhadrakh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chennai from Bhadrakh is 21hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhadrakh to Chennai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhadrakh to Chennai.

Q. On Bhadrakh to Chennai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhadrakh to Chennai route 12665 HWH CAPE SF EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 20:18:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1366 kms. It reaches Chennai at 21:38:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bhadrakh and ends at Chennai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhadrakh to Chennai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhadrakh to Chennai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhadrakh to Chennai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhadrak Railway Station

City : Bhadrakh
Code : BHC
Avg Rating : 4.9
Wifi : Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget