Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
14:00
Patna Jn
1hr 40min
38 Stops
ERS
15:40
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Ers Exp 22644. Check Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 8
80% Chances
2hr 9min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 8
80% Chances
1hr 28min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL11
94% Chances
1hr 19min
Thu, 16 Feb
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 19min
Fri, 17 Feb
WL8
96% Chances
1hr 19min
Thu, 23 Feb
WL2
97% Chances
1hr 19min
Fri, 24 Feb
WL6
96% Chances
1hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Fri
Stops38
Duration1hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22644 Pnbe Ers Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts14:00-0-111min
PNCPatna Saheb14:1414:184min10 km-1112min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:4614:482min46 km-1118min
MKAMokameh Jn15:2015:255min90 km-1123min
KIULKiul Jn16:2016:255min124 km-1115min
JAJJhajha17:3517:405min178 km-119min
JSMEJasidih Jn18:1218:153min222 km-1120min
MDPMadhupur Jn18:3718:403min251 km-1132min
CRJChittaranjan19:2119:232min307 km-1131min
ASNAsansol Jn20:0020:4040min332 km-1122min
ADRAAdra Jn21:3521:405min373 km-1114min
BQABankura22:2522:305min426 km-1127min
VSUBishnupur22:5823:002min457 km-1124min
MDNMidnapore00:2100:232min529 km-1214min
HIJHijli01:2001:3010min552 km-1214min
BLSBalasore02:5703:025min664 km-1228min
BHCBhadrak04:1504:172min726 km-1227min
JJKRJajpur K Road04:5104:532min769 km-1227min
CTCCuttack05:5005:555min841 km-1250min
BBSBhubaneswar06:3006:355min869 km-1253min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:5507:1520min888 km-121hr
BAMBrahmapur09:1009:155min1035 km-1231min
PSAPalasa11:0011:022min1109 km-1210min
CHESrikakulam Road11:5311:552min1181 km-1213min
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5012:555min1251 km-1211min
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:0014:2020min1312 km-129min
RJYRajahmundry17:0817:102min1512 km-1252min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:3019:4010min1661 km-1257min
PERPerambur03:0003:055min2091 km-131hr 1min
KPDKatpadi Jn04:4504:505min2215 km-131hr 7min
JTJJolarpettai06:0006:2020min2299 km-131hr 8min
SASalem Jn07:3707:403min2419 km-131hr 17min
EDErode Jn08:4008:455min2481 km-1347min
TUPTiruppur09:2809:302min2531 km-131hr 24min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:2710:303min2582 km-131hr 21min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:3711:403min2636 km-131hr 23min
TCRThrisur13:2013:233min2713 km-131hr 9min
AWYAluva14:2014:222min2768 km-131hr 12min
ERSErnakulam Jn15:40ends-2787 km-1345min

Pnbe Ers Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
9 km
14:14
14:14
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
123 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
176 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
18:37
18:37
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
306 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
331 km
20:00
20:00
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
40min
Adra Jn
372 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
425 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Bishnupur
456 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
528 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
550 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
662 km
02:57
02:57
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
724 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
768 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
840 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
868 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
887 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1034 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1108 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1181 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1251 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1312 km
14:00
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1512 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1661 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2092 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2217 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2301 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Salem Jn
2422 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2481 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2531 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2582 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2638 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2713 km
13:20
13:20
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2768 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2787 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Ers Exp - 22644 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 Train Information

Pnbe Ers Exp (22644) train runs from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2787 km. The fare classes on 22644 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Ers Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Ers Exp 22644 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
362 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad journey not cleaned and slowly
train was too late and worst cleanliness Bihar people's and west bengalies fully occupied areas and no space to move around worst train i seen ever railways please take action to avoid waiting list people's and general ticket people will not occupied confirmation ticket passenger s. Thank you
LHB COACH Milna chahiye Is Train
cleaning is poor and runing is good
सिक्युरिटी गार्ड जरूरी है
Average of Cleaning ,on time, Food and family friendly.
bullet train Kahan Se Kahan Chal Rahi Hai vah Mujhe Jankari chahie
very very nice 2ac thanks
yg7yfk758pugjgogi og87obo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW