Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Coromandal Exp 12841 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
15:20
Shalimar
1hr 30min
15 Stops
MAS
16:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coromandal Exp 12841 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Coromandal Exp 12841. Check Coromandal Exp 12841 seat availability from Shalimar station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4310
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 4
5min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 8
92% Chances
5min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 5
92% Chances
5min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 4
93% Chances
5min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 3
93% Chances
5min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 1
94% Chances
5min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL1
94% Chances
2hr
Fri, 10 Feb
WL5
92% Chances
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration1hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Coromandal Exp 12841 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12841 Coromandal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts15:20-0-11
SRCSantragachi Jn15:3515:372min5 km3115min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:0017:055min112 km-1110min
BLSBalasore18:3218:375min229 km2118min
BHCBhadrak19:3819:402min291 km2113min
JJKRJajpur K Road20:1120:132min335 km3112min
CTCCuttack21:0821:135min407 km3117min
BBSBhubaneswar21:5021:555min434 km4112min
KURKhurda Road Jn22:1522:2510min453 km3114min
BAMBrahmapur00:0300:052min601 km21214min
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2504:4520min879 km1128min
RJYRajahmundry07:1807:202min1079 km11221min
TDDTadepalligudem07:5908:001min1121 km31236min
EEEluru08:3908:401min1168 km31234min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:5510:0510min1228 km11224min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:50ends-1659 km4122min

Coromandal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Shalimar at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 32hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
18:32
18:32
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
600 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1120 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1168 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1659 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coromandal Exp 12841 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coromandal Exp - 12841 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
H1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Coromandal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoromandal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coromandal Exp 12841 Train Information

Coromandal Exp (12841) train runs from Shalimar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1659 km. The fare classes on 12841 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coromandal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coromandal Exp 12841 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
462 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness ,very dirty 👎👎👎
it was very bed train bcz toilet not clean and more more than waiting people
WORST TRAIN EVER I HAD SEEN IN MY LIFE MORE ORST THAN LOCAL TRAIN
pura train bhid se bhara huaa hai,, Genral or reservation ak saman h,,,, itna bhid hai ki toilet jane me dikkat ho rhi hai,,,, or mai ak patient Hoon,,, plz help ,,,,
hhg dn g nb dg ssd ffcgfhguf. rxlg
food not taste no clean
worst train ... bathroom was so much dirty many unreserved passenger bothered up in sleeper class
maintain good but some time train is slow
nice teen and Food good on time
verry nice this ixigo app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW