Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12841Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Howrah Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:00
14:50
10min
22
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:44
16:30
16:45
16:35
14min
-
1min
Balasore
236 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
298 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
342 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
414 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
441 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road Jn
460 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
10min
Brahmapur
607 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
2
2min
Visakhapatnam
883 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1084 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1126 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1174 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1234 km
09:55
09:55
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
15min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1664 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination