more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12841Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
231 km
17:59
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
293 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
337 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
409 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
436 km
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
603 km
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
881 km
04:00
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
1081 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
1171 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
09:55
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1661 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination