Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12841 Coromandal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12841 Coromandal Exp train live running status. 12841 Coromandal Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12841 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12841 Coromandal Exp from Shalimar is 15:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:50. The total distance covered by Coromandal Exp is 1659 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coromandal Exp - 12841.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
18:32
18:32
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
600 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1120 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1168 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1659 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12841 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coromandal Exp 12841 train running or not?

A. Coromandal Exp 12841 train starts from Shalimar at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coromandal Exp 12841 train now?

A. Check the location of Coromandal Exp 12841 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coromandal Exp 12841 train?

A. The last stop for Coromandal Exp 12841 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:50