Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12839 Chennai Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12839 Chennai Mail train live running status. 12839 Chennai Mail train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12839 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12839 Chennai Mail from Howrah Jn is 23:55. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 03:15. The total distance covered by Chennai Mail is 1662 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Mail - 12839.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 31hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
230 km
02:58
02:58
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
455 km
06:50
06:50
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
526 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
581 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
627 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
645 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
703 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
789 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
13:50
13:50
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
20min
Anakapalle
914 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
977 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
994 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1104 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1231 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1262 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
1305 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1320 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1369 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1486 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1524 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1662 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12839 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Mail 12839 train running or not?

A. Chennai Mail 12839 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Mail 12839 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Mail 12839 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Mail 12839 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Mail 12839 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:15