Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12839 Chennai Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12839 Chennai Mail train live running status. 12839 Chennai Mail train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12839 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12839 Chennai Mail from Howrah Jn is 23:55. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 03:15. The total distance covered by Chennai Mail is 1662 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Mail - 12839.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
23
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
5min
Balasore
234 km
02:52
02:52
02:57
02:57
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
296 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
340 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
412 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
06:30
06:30
06:50
06:50
On Time
4
20min
Balugaon
529 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
2min
Chatrapur
584 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
605 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
5min
Ichchpuram
629 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Sompeta
647 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
679 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
2
2min
Naupada Jn
705 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
752 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
4
2min
Chipurupalle
791 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
882 km
13:50
13:50
14:10
14:10
On Time
4
20min
Anakapalle
915 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
1min
Tuni
979 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Annavaram
995 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
Samalkot Jn
1032 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
3
1min
Rajahmundry
1083 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1105 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
1125 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
3
1min
Eluru
1172 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1232 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
7
10min
Tenali Jn
1263 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
1min
Bapatla
1306 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
1min
Chirala
1321 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
1min
Ongole
1370 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
1min
Nellore
1486 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1524 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1662 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12839 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Mail 12839 train running or not?

A. Chennai Mail 12839 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Mail 12839 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Mail 12839 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Mail 12839 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Mail 12839 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:15