Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhusawal to Goa Trains

Looking for trains from Bhusawal to Goa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Bhusawal to Goa covering a distance of 1045 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhusawal to Goa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Goa to Bhusawal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भुसावल जंक्शन से गोवा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    02:05
    17hr 25min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 07380Vsg Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07380 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:00
    22hr 40min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    03:40
    SL3A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12780Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    07:25
    22hr 15min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02198Cbe Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02198 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:35
    15hr 40min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02780Goa Express SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02780 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    08:50
    20hr 50min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02742Pnbevsg FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02742 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    10:05
    16hr 35min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12742Pnbe Vsg ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12742 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:35
    19hr 15min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 01239Ngp Krmi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01239 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    21:25
    15hr 19min
    THVM
    Thivim
    12:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02618Mngla Lksdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02618 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    22:55
    18hr 30min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -

Bhusawal to Goa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhusawal to Goa?

A. 9 trains run daily between Bhusawal to Goa. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bhusawal to Goa by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bhusawal to Goa is 1045 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhusawal?

A. In Bhusawal there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Goa?

A. In Goa there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bhusawal to Goa?

A. To travel from Bhusawal to Goa, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bhusawal to Goa, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bhusawal to Goa.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bhusawal to Goa?

A. If travelling from Bhusawal to Goa, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bhusawal to Goa route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bhusawal to Goa route is 07380 Vsg Humsafar Spl. It departs from Bhusawal at 05:00:00 and reaches Goa at 03:40:00. The train covers a distance of 1045 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bhusawal to Goa?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bhusawal to Goa one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bhusawal to Goa?

A. When travelling from Bhusawal to Goa check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bhusawal to Goa through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bhusawal to Goa by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusawal to Goa Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bhusawal to Goa is 01239 Ngp Krmi Sf Spl. It takes about 15hr 19min hours to reach Goa. This train leaves Bhusawal (BSL) at 21:25:00 and reaches Goa (MAO) at 12:44:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Goa:

The cheapest train from Bhusawal to Goa is 01239 Ngp Krmi Sf Spl. It takes around 15hr 19min to reach Goa. 01239 Ngp Krmi Sf Spl leaves Bhusawal BSL at 21:25:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 12:44:00. The price of Ngp Krmi Sf Spl ticket is 250 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Bhusawal to Goa Last Train:

The last train to Goa from Bhusawal is 02618 Mngla Lksdp Spl. It takes around 18hr 30min hours to reach Goa. The last train leaves Bhusawal BSL at 22:55:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 17:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhusawal to Goa:

The first train from Bhusawal to Goa is 12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp. This train takes about 17hr 25min to reach Goa. It leaves Bhusawal BSL at 02:05:00 and reaches Goa MAO at 19:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains