Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bina to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Bina to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Bina to Hyderabad covering a distance of 1104 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bina to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Bina train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बीना जंक्शन से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05023Ypr Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05023 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    01:05
    18hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15023Gkp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15023 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    01:10
    21hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02722Nzm Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02722 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    07:30
    19hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    08:00
    19hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06078Nzm Cbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06078 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    15:10
    17hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12648Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12648 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    17:05
    19hr 5min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05015Gkp Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05015 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    19:10
    18hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15015Gkp Yelhanka ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15015 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    19:30
    18hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -

Bina to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bina to Hyderabad?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Bina to Hyderabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bina to Hyderabad by rail?

A. To travel from Bina to Hyderabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1104 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bina?

A. The number of railway stations in Bina are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bina to Hyderabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bina to Hyderabad route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Bina?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Bina is 17hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bina to Hyderabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bina to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bina to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bina to Hyderabad.

Q. On Bina to Hyderabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bina to Hyderabad route 15023 Gkp Ypr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 01:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1104 kms. It reaches Hyderabad at 22:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bina to Hyderabad.

A. If you are travelling from Bina to Hyderabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bina and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bina to Hyderabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bina to Hyderabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bina to Hyderabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bina to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

06078 Nzm Cbe Fest Spl is the fastest train to run between Bina and Hyderabad. It takes 17hr 20min hours to reach Hyderabad. Leaving Bina BINA at 15:10:00 and reaching Hyderabad (SC) at 08:30:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Bina to Hyderabad:

05015 Gkp Ypr Sup Spl is the cheapest train to run between Bina and Hyderabad. It takes 18hr 20min to arrive at Hyderabad. The train leaves Bina BINA at 19:10:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 13:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 290 INR and it operates on Mon.

Bina to Hyderabad Last Train:

15015 Gkp Yelhanka Ex is the last train that runs between Bina and Hyderabad. It takes 18hr 55min hours to reach Hyderabad. 15015 leaves Bina BINA at 19:30:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 14:25:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Bina to Hyderabad:

05023 Ypr Festval Spl is the first train to run between Bina and Hyderabad. It takes 18hr 55min to reach Hyderabad. The train 05023 leaves Bina BINA at 01:05:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 20:00:00. Ypr Festval Spl operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains