Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Doubledecker Ex 11086 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
05:00
Madgaon
13hr 30min
9 Stops
LTT
18:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Doubledecker Ex 11086 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Doubledecker Ex 11086. Check Doubledecker Ex 11086 seat availability from Madgaon station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
CC
INR700
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops9
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Doubledecker Ex 11086 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11086 Doubledecker Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts05:00-0111On Time
THVMThivim05:4605:482min46 km111On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road06:4006:422min76 km111On Time
KKWKankavali07:4407:462min125 km111On Time
RNRatnagiri10:2010:255min236 km211On Time
CHIChiplun12:2812:302min312 km211On Time
KHEDKhed13:1213:142min341 km111On Time
PNVLPanvel16:4016:455min514 km511On Time
TNAThane17:4017:455min547 km811On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T18:30ends-564 km211On Time

Doubledecker Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Thivim
46 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
311 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Khed
341 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
514 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Thane
547 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
563 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Doubledecker Ex 11086 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Doubledecker Ex - 11086 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
CE2
CE1
C1
C2
C3
C4
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
BE2
AE1
AE2
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Doubledecker Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutDoubledecker Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Doubledecker Ex 11086 Train Information

Doubledecker Ex (11086) train runs from Madgaon to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 564 km. The fare classes on 11086 train are 2A,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Doubledecker Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Doubledecker Ex 11086 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Seats are too small, had a tough time sitting on the same. AC couches but AC dose not.
Seats are too small, had a tough time sitting on the same. AC couches but AC dose not.
The trains departs at 6 am sharp from platform 4 of Madgaum junction. The train is clean. Good leg space in chair car. Comfortable seats. fairly Clean Toilets. Smooth ride. And ticket guy wears a black coat (I don't know why I had to mention that) . Train also grabs a lot of attraction on tracks , as its a double decker. and most of the time half of the seats are empty. Their is a charging point . bottle holder, Laptop/meal holding tray, arm rest , curtain. for every seat. There is no footrest , and the luggage space is very minimal be careful with what you are carrying. It maintains proper water storage in every coach.
Ac wasnt working neither the doors of the trains are in good condition
not on time... every time this train
Seats are too small, had a tough time sitting on the same. Not enough space for luggage too, was excited to travel by this train but exci
Seats are too small, had a tough time sitting on the same. AC couches but AC dose not.
Seats are too small, had a tough time sitting on the same. AC couches but AC dose not.
Amazing experience!!! about all it's features!!!
Seats are too small, had a tough time sitting on the same. AC couches but AC dose not.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW