Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Brahmapur to Rayagada Trains

12843 PURI ADI S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
20:28
Thu, 25 Jul
5hr 57min
341 km
RGDA
Rayagada
02:25
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR255
18447 HIRAKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18447 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
22:10
Thu, 25 Jul
6hr 25min
341 km
RGDA
Rayagada
04:35
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR225
20837 BBS JNRD S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20837 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
23:45
Thu, 25 Jul
5hr 45min
341 km
RGDA
Rayagada
05:30
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR255

Brahmapur to Rayagada Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Brahmapur to Rayagada trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Brahmapur and Rayagada, covering a distance of about 341 km by train. Trains from Brahmapur to Rayagada are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Brahmapur to Rayagada train reservation, Brahmapur to Rayagada train ticket price, and Brahmapur Rayagada railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Brahmapur to Rayagada train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Brahmapur to Rayagada.

With ixigo, you can check Brahmapur to Rayagada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Brahmapur to Rayagada train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Brahmapur to Rayagada train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rayagada to Brahmapur train tickets online. You can also book Brahmapur to Rayagada train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Brahmapur to Rayagada Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rayagada from Brahmapur is 20837 BBS JNRD S F. From Brahmapur, the train takes 5hr 45min hours to reach Rayagada. The train starts at 23:45:00 from Brahmapur BAM and reaches Rayagada RGDA at 05:30:00. 20837 BBS JNRD S F operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Brahmapur to Rayagada:

The cheapest train to Rayagada from Brahmapur is 20837 BBS JNRD S F. The train takes 5hr 45min to reach Rayagada from Brahmapur. The train starts at 23:45:00 from Brahmapur BAM and reaches Rayagada RGDA at 05:30:00. BBS JNRD S F operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Brahmapur to Rayagada Last Train:

The last train to reach Rayagada from Brahmapur is 20837 BBS JNRD S F. From Brahmapur, the last train takes 5hr 45min hours to reach Rayagada. The last train starts at 23:45:00 from Brahmapur BAM and reaches Rayagada RGDA at 05:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Brahmapur to Rayagada:

The first train to Rayagada from Brahmapur is 12843 PURI ADI S F. From Brahmapur, the train takes 5hr 57min to reach Rayagada. This train starts at 20:28:00 from Brahmapur BAM and reaches Rayagada RGDA at 02:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Brahmapur to Rayagada Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Brahmapur and Rayagada? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Brahmapur to Rayagada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Brahmapur to Rayagada everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Brahmapur to Rayagada everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Brahmapur to Rayagada by train?

A. While travelling from Brahmapur to Rayagada by train, the distance between the two locations is 341 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Brahmapur have?

A. Brahmapur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rayagada have?

A. Rayagada has 5 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Brahmapur to Rayagada?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Rayagada from Brahmapur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Brahmapur to Rayagada?

A. Travel time by train between Brahmapur to Rayagada is 5hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Brahmapur to Rayagada.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Brahmapur to Rayagada.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Brahmapur to Rayagada? Provide details.

A. 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP is the slowest train running between Brahmapur to Rayagada. Covering a distance of 341 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:10:00 and 04:35:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Brahmapur to Rayagada?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Brahmapur to Rayagada.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Brahmapur to Rayagada?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Brahmapur to Rayagada.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Brahmapur to Rayagada?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Brahmapur to Rayagada.

Brahmapur Railway Station

City : Brahmapur
Code : BAM
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Rayagada Railway Station

City : Rayagada
Code : RGDA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available