Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Jamui Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:02
Thu, 22 Feb
9hr 15min
357 km
JMU
Jamui
09:17
Thu, 22 Feb
2S
SL
INR85
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:09
Thu, 22 Feb
7hr 56min
357 km
JMU
Jamui
08:05
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
INR253
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:51
Thu, 22 Feb
7hr 37min
357 km
JMU
Jamui
22:28
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
3A
INR223

Chuchura to Jamui Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Jamui trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Chuchura to Jamui covering a distance of approx 357 kms. Trains from Chuchura to Jamui are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Chuchura to Jamui train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Chuchura to Jamui train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Chuchura to Jamui online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamui to Chuchura train tickets online.

Chuchura to Jamui Fastest Train:

To reach Jamui from Chuchura, 13049 Amritsar Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Chuchura, it takes 7hr 37min hours to reach Jamui. Departing at 14:51:00 from Chuchura CNS, it arrives at 22:28:00 in Jamui. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Jamui:

From Chuchura to Jamui, the cheapest train is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. To travel from Chuchura to Jamui, the train takes 9hr 15min. The train departs from Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and arrives in Jamui JMU at 09:17:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Jamui Last Train:

From Chuchura, 13049 Amritsar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jamui. To travel from Chuchura to Jamui, it takes this train 7hr 37min hours. Departing from Chuchura CNS at 14:51:00, it arrives in Jamui JMU at 22:28:00. 13049 Amritsar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Jamui:

The train that runs first from Chuchura to Jamui is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. From Chuchura it arrives at Jamui taking almost 9hr 15min hours. This train departs from Chuchura CNS at 00:02:00 and arrives in Jamui JMU at 09:17:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Chuchura to Jamui:

If the journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Jamui, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chuchura to Jamui Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chuchura to Jamui how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chuchura to Jamui, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Chuchura how many trains are there to Jamui each week?

A. From Chuchura there are 3 trains to Jamui each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jamui from Chuchura?

A. To reach Jamui from Chuchura, 357 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chuchura?

A. The number of railway station in Chuchura is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jamui how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jamui, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Chuchura to Jamui, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chuchura to Jamui, trains take 7hr 37min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Jamui. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chuchura and ends at Jamui. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Chuchura and Jamui which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chuchura and Jamui Hwh Mka Pas is the slowest train. It departs from Chuchura at 00:02:00 and reaches Jamui at 09:17:00. Hwh Mka Pas cover a distance of 357 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chuchura to Jamui?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chuchura to Jamui.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chuchura to Jamui??

A. If you are travelling from Chuchura to Jamui then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chuchura and Jamui?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chuchura and Jamui can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Jamui Railway Station

City : Jamui
Code : JMU
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget